ATP Cherbourg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Cherbourg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cherbourg Challenger Event Details:

2017-02-13Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cherbourg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMathias Bourgue (FRA)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMaximilian Marterer (GER)Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKenny De Schepper (FRA)Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJulien Benneteau (3) (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (GER)Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)Steven Diez (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Edward Corrie (SE) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Daniel Brands (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Quentin Halys (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-6
SFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
SFDino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-4
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFDino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Maxence Broville (WC) (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Jonathan Marray (1) ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-5
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-0 6-2
R16Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Maxence Broville (WC) (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-1 7-5
R16Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
3-6 6-0 10-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Joffrey De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Masur (1) (GER)Liam Broady (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (FRA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)Alexis Gautier (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Corentin Moutet (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (8) (BLR)7-6(13) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Masur (1) (GER)Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Aslan Karatsev (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)Reda El Amrani (MAR)3-6 6-4 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Alexis Gautier (FRA)Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Corentin Moutet (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (8) (BLR)Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (PRT)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reda El Amrani (MAR)Maxence Broville (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (FRA)Robin Bailly (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Corentin Moutet (FRA)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)Mark Vervoort (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]