ATP Chennai Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Chennai Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Chennai Challenger Event Details:

2019-02-04Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chennai Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCorentin Moutet (2) (FRA)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrew Harris (AUS)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFCorentin Moutet (2) (FRA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (16) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)James Duckworth (7) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrew Harris (AUS)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (16) (IND)Brydan Klein ()6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (2) (FRA)Nicola Kuhn (10) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (7) (AUS)Gastao Elias (9) (PRT)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (AUS)Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)Saketh-Sai Myneni (11) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein ()Soon Woo Kwon (6) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (16) (IND)Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (10) (GER)Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (2) (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (14) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Daniel Altmaier (PR) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (IND)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (13) (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (9) (PRT)Blake Ellis (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (7) (AUS)Ivan Gakhov (ALT) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (15) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Saketh-Sai Myneni (11) ()N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)Renta Tokuda (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (6) (KOR)Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Maverick Banes (12) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (16) (IND)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (10) (GER)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (14) (LAT)Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (2) (FRA)Luke Saville (AUS)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R64Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Altmaier (PR) (GER)Daniel Nguyen (PR) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Arjun Kadhe (IND)Ivan Nedelko (ITF) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (13) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gastao Elias (9) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Blake Ellis (AUS)Siddharth Vishwakarma (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Ivan Gakhov (ALT) (RUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (USA)Kaito Uesugi (q) (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (AUS)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Tsung-Hua Yang (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Saketh-Sai Myneni (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Renta Tokuda (JPN)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Brydan Klein ()Manish Sureshkumar (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Maverick Banes (12) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (16) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sumit Nagal (IND)David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Evgeny Tyurnev (ITF) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Nicola Kuhn (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Laurynas Grigelis (14) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Luke Saville (AUS)Moez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R64Corentin Moutet (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGianluca Mager (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Andre Goransson (4) (BRA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
6-4 6-3
SFGianluca Mager (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Tomislav Draganja (2) (CRO)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-0 6-4
QFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Sidharth Rawat (WC) (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFAndre Goransson (4) (BRA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFGianluca Mager (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-1
QFTomislav Draganja (2) (CRO)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()
Sumit Nagal (IND)
w/o
R16Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Sidharth Rawat (WC) (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
R16Andre Goransson (4) (BRA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Corentin Moutet (FRA)
w/o
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-7(8) 7-6(7) 10-8
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Brydan Klein ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Ivan Nedelko (ITF) (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Tomislav Draganja (2) (CRO)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
John Paul Fruttero (ITF) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-4 2-6 13-11
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kaito Uesugi (q) (JPN)Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Sidharth Rawat (IND)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]