ATP Chengdu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Chengdu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Chengdu Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-31Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chengdu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)7-6(8) 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFYibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)James Ward (PR) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Yecong He (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Zhe Li (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16James Ward (PR) (GBR)Sidharth Rawat (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)Di Wu (8) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Ti Chen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yecong He (Q) (CHN)Farrukh Dustov (PR) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)Soon Woo Kwon (6) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Duckhee Lee (3) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32James Ward (PR) (GBR)Ricardas Berankis (5) ()7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (Q) (IND)Sam Barry (IRL)4-6 7-5 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Wu (8) (CHN)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ti Chen ()N.Sriram Balaji (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-4
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
He Feng (WC) (CHN)
Su Hao Zhong (CHN)
6-3 6-3
SFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Di Wu (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFHe Feng (WC) (CHN)
Su Hao Zhong (CHN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
7-5 7-5
QFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Dayne Kelly (PR) (AUS)
James Ward (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Di Wu (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-4
R16Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
Sergey Betov (4) (BLR)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16He Feng (WC) (CHN)
Su Hao Zhong (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-5
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Wenmao Li (WC) (_CH)
Yang Xuan Li (_CH)
6-1 6-2
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Ti Chen (3) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sidharth Rawat (6) (IND)Hsien-Yin Peng ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (2) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yecong He (8) (CHN)Su Hao Zhong (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng ()Fajing Sun (1) (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (6) (IND)Zhao Cai (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasi Kumar Mukund (2) (IND)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yecong He (8) (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (CHN)Wenmao Li (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Changwei Peng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Su Hao Zhong (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yecong He (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]