ATP Chengdu Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Chengdu Discussion!


Share This...


Chengdu Event Details:

2019-09-24Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chengdu draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Denis Shapovalov (8) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Lloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (8) (CAN)Egor Gerasimov (SE) (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Christian Garin (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)5-7 7-6(9) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (SE) (BLR)John Isner (1) (USA)6-7(11) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (8) (CAN)Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Benoit Paire (3) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHL)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Daniel Evans ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (PRT)Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (SE) (BLR)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)Jason Jung (q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (8) (CAN)Richard Berankis ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (3) ()Bye[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Kyle Edmund (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Taylor Harry Fritz (6) (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Vasek Pospisil (PR) (CAN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Bye[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(9) 3-6 10-3
SFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (1) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 5-7 10-8
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFIvan Dodig (1) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-4 6-3
QFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Daniel Evans ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Dominic Inglot (2) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Ivan Dodig (1) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Benoit Paire ()
6-1 6-1
R16Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Daniel Evans ()
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-4 7-5
R16Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
7-5 2-6 10-1
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Richard Berankis ()
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Dominic Inglot (2) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
6-1 0-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Majchrzak (q) (POL)James Duckworth (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (q) (USA)Luke Saville (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)Lloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Kamil Majchrzak (q) (POL)Max Purcell (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Duckworth (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (AUS)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (q) (USA)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Xin Gao (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (UZB)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Harris (LL) (RSA)Jie Cui (_CH)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]