ATP Chengdu Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Chengdu Discussion!


Share This...


Chengdu Event Details:

2017-09-25Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chengdu draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (UZB)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)3-2 Ret.[H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (CYP)Guido Pella (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (UZB)Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (ARG)Taylor Fritz (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (CYP)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)Jared Donaldson (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (ARG)Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Taylor Fritz (Q) (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Andrey Rublev (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Peter Gojowczyk (SE) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (USA)Kyle Edmund (6) (GBR)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (ARG)Borna Coric (CRO)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (Q) (USA)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (4) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (SE) (GER)Leonardo Mayer (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (6) (GBR)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) (GRC)6-7(2) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Mate Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-3 2-6 10-4
QFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-5 5-7 10-3
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Dominic Inglot (4) ()
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Treat Huey (PHL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Dominic Inglot (4) ()
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Borna Coric (CRO)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)Marco Chiudinelli (7) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefanos Tsitsipas (2) (GRC)Marcos Giron (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mate Pavic (Alt) (CRO)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Alt) (PAK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (7) (SUI)Oliver Marach (Alt) (AUT)7-5 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Stefanos Tsitsipas (2) (GRC)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (6) (USA)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Rigele Te (Alt) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chuhan Wang (CHN)Jose Statham (8) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)Michael Venus (Alt) (NZL)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mate Pavic (Alt) (CRO)Yasutaka Uchiyama (5) (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]