ATP Charlottesville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Charlottesville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Charlottesville Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
IndoorU.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Charlottesville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Paul (LL) (USA)Peter Polansky (8) (CAN)[H2H]
SFTommy Paul (LL) (USA)Bradley Klahn (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (8) (CAN)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBradley Klahn (1) (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (LL) (USA)Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (8) (CAN)Jelle Sels (Alt) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFThai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Michael Mmoh (2) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bradley Klahn (1) (USA)James Ward (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Marcos Giron (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (LL) (USA)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (8) (CAN)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (Alt) (NLD)Petros Chrysochos (Q) (CYP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Tim Smyczek (5) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (2) (USA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (1) (USA)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Jason Jung (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Mitchell Krueger (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (Q) (USA)Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (LL) (USA)Noah Rubin (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (8) (CAN)Jared Hiltzik (LL) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Dominik Koepfer ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (Alt) (NLD)Jc Aragone (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (Q) (CYP)Lloyd Harris (4) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (5) (USA)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (Q) ()6-2 2-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (2) (USA)Darian King (BRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-3 6-4
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Darian King (BRB)
Evan King (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFToshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
1-6 6-4 10-6
QFDarian King (BRB)
Evan King (USA)
Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
1-6 6-4 10-7
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
QFToshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
4-6 6-3 12-10
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
4-6 7-6(0) 13-11
R16Darian King (BRB)
Evan King (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (3) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-6
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
Hunter Johnson (WC) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lloyd Glasspool ()Nuno Borges ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (5) (KAZ)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcos Giron (USA)Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Tommy Paul (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nuno Borges ()Jan Choinski (1) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool ()Henrik Wiersholm (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jared Hiltzik (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (5) (KAZ)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (USA)Evan Song (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tommy Paul (4) (USA)Alen Avidzba (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Stefan Kozlov (8) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (1) (GER)Ryan Shane (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nuno Borges ()Martin Redlicki (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (WC) (USA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool ()Evan King (6) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (USA)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Aswin Lizen (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (5) (KAZ)Tom Fawcett (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Daniel Nguyen (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Isaiah Strode (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Harri Heliovaara (7) (FIN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (4) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alen Avidzba (RUS)Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Oliver Crawford (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Kozlov (8) (USA)Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Matthew Lord (WC) (USA)
Gianni Ross (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-3
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
7-6(6) 6-2
Q2Matthew Lord (WC) (USA)
Gianni Ross (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 1-6 11-9