ATP Champaign Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Champaign Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Champaign Challenger Event Details:

2014-11-10Hard
OutdoorChampaign, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Champaign Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Blaz Rola (3) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (3) (SLO)Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)Denis Kudla (5) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Rajeev Ram (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Gastao Elias (7) (PRT)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (3) (SLO)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (5) (USA)Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)James Duckworth (6) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Jared Donaldson (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Alt) (BUL)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)James McGee (IRL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (7) (PRT)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (3) (SLO)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)Edward Corrie ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)Kevin King (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (5) (USA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-1 4-3 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DNK)Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (6) (AUS)Tennys Sandgren (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Peter Kobelt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoss William Guignon (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Kevin King (3) (USA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
6-4 6-4
SFRoss William Guignon (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Sean Thornley ()
7-6(4) 6-4
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFKevin King (3) (USA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFGastao Elias (PRT)
Sean Thornley ()
Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFRoss William Guignon (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Roberto Maytin ()
6-7(6) 6-4 10-5
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Edward Corrie (1) ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
7-5 6-3
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
7-5 6-4
R16Kevin King (3) (USA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)
Sean Thornley ()
Aron Hiltzik (WC) (USA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Jared Donaldson (Q) (USA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Ross William Guignon (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 1-6 10-3
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Roberto Maytin ()
Lewis Burton ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noah Rubin (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Sekou Bangoura (6) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)Greg Ouellette (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Clay Thompson (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Aron Hiltzik (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noah Rubin (USA)Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Samuel Shropshire (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (6) (USA)Matthew Hagan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)Erik Elliott (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Greg Ouellette (USA)Toshiki Matsuya (WC) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Mac Styslinger (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (USA)Julian Allen Childers (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aron Hiltzik (USA)Juan-Carlos Spir (5) (COL)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Pablo Landa Catan (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (USA)Keith R Whittingham (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)John Patrick Mullane (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (USA)Eric Quigley (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Lewis Burton ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hunter Callahan (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hagan (WC) (USA)Brian Page Jr. (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (6) (USA)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erik Elliott (USA)Sebastian Bader (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg Ouellette (USA)Herkko Pollanen (FIN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toshiki Matsuya (WC) (JPN)Evan King (8) (USA)2-6 6-3 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]