ATP Champaign-Urbana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Champaign-Urbana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Champaign-Urbana Challenger Event Details:

2007-11-12Hard
IndoorChampaign-Urbana, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Champaign-Urbana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Levine (SE) (USA)Donald Young (3WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJesse Levine (SE) (USA)John Isner (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDonald Young (3WC) (USA)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Levine (SE) (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (5) (USA)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDonald Young (3WC) (USA)Dusan Vemic (8) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)Amer Delic (1) (USA)6-1 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (SE) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16John Isner (5) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (8) (YUG)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (3WC) (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)Brian Wilson (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (1) (USA)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (SE) (USA)Sam Warburg (7) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (USA)Bobby Reynolds (4) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Ricardo Mello (BRA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32John Isner (5) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (8) (YUG)Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Jamie Baker (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (3WC) (USA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarel Levy (4) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Brendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-0
SFHarel Levy (4) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [11-9]
SFBrendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
3-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
QFHarel Levy (4) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFBrendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-8]
QFRyler Deheart (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Patrick Briaud (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-7(8) 6-2 [11-9]
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Kevin Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Harel Levy (4) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Brian Baker (Q) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16John Isner (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Brendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Patrick Briaud (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)Michael Mcclune (7) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luka Gregorc (5) (SLO)Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (6) (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)Justin Diao Natale (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Mcclune (7) (USA)Abraham Souza (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)Patrick Briaud (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (5) (SLO)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Harsh Mankad (IND)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Baker (WC) (USA)Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (6) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)David Martin (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Souza (WC) (USA)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (7) (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Briaud (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (5) (SLO)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Harsh Mankad (IND)Jordan Knue (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brian Baker (WC) (USA)Connor Roth (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)Brian Battistone (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Roman Borvanov (4) (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (USA)Calon A Alpar (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Brandon Davis (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (6) (USA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Champaign-Urbana Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Champaign-Urbana Challenger?