ATP Champaign-Urbana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Champaign-Urbana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Champaign-Urbana Challenger Event Details:

2005-11-14Hard
IndoorChampaign-Urbana, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Champaign-Urbana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Chris Guccione (7) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJeff Morrison (USA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFChris Guccione (7) (AUS)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Amer Delic (6) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (USA)Brian Baker (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (7) (AUS)Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)Diego Hartfield (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (6) (USA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (AUS)Kiantki Thomas (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (USA)Bobby Reynolds (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Baker (USA)Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (USA)Kristian Pless (8) (DEN)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (7) (AUS)Brian Wilson (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)Todd Widom (Q) (USA)7-6(12) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Ramon Delgado (3) (PAR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (6) (USA)Michael Russell (PR) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-0
SFAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-1 6-2
SFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFBobby Reynolds (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Marc Spicijaric (LL) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFHyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (LL) (USA)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)
Brandon Davis (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Marc Spicijaric (LL) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Kiantki Thomas (LL) (USA)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Scott Oudsema (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Michael Calkins (WC) (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Todd Widom (2) (USA)Matthew Behrmann (8) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kiantki Thomas (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Anderson (7) (RSA)Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Michael Calkins (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Fritz Wolmarans (6) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Todd Widom (2) (USA)Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (8) (USA)Devin Mullings (BAH)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (USA)Karan Rastogi (3) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)Marc Spicijaric (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (7) (RSA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Calkins (USA)Ruben Gonzales (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (6) (RSA)Bye
Q3Todd Widom (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)Brandon Davis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)Ross Connolly (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Behrmann (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Karan Rastogi (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Monte Tucker (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Spicijaric (WC) (USA)Evan Zeder (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Bye
Q3Kevin Anderson (7) (RSA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Champaign-Urbana Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Champaign-Urbana Challenger?