ATP Champaign-Urbana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Champaign-Urbana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Champaign-Urbana Challenger Event Details:

2004-11-15Hard
OutdoorChampaign-Urbana, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Champaign-Urbana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJustin Gimelstob (USA)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRamon Delgado (PRY)Amer Delic (6) (BIH)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJustin Gimelstob (USA)Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAmer Delic (BIH)Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFRamon Delgado (Q) (PRY)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJustin Gimelstob (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Bobby Reynolds (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Amer Delic (BIH)Todd Widom (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (PRY)Brian Baker (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Brian Wilson (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)Eric Taino (PHL)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Todor Enev (BGR)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (Q) (PRY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Amer Delic (BIH)Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Baker (3) (USA)Jose De Armas ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)Jesse Witten (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (USA)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (USA)Yordan Kanev (BGR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eric Taino (PHL)Michael Calkins (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Dusan Vemic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Aisam Qureshi (5) (PAK)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (USA)Ryler DeHeart (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Matias Boeker (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (USA)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
SFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFBrian Baker (4) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
3-2 Retired
QFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Travis Parrott (3) (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
QFBrian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (WC) (USA)
Adam Seri (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFFlorin Mergea (ROU)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Travis Parrott (3) (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Adam Seri (USA)
Michael Calkins (WC) (USA)
Amer Delic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
R16Brian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Todor Enev (Q) (BGR)
Yordan Kanev (BGR)
6-4 6-2
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Ryler DeHeart (WC) (USA)
G.D. Jones (NZL)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Jose De Armas (1) ()2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ramon Delgado (2) (PRY)Chris Martin (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Calkins (USA)Philip Stolt (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)Travis Rettenmaier (4) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (1) ()Brandon Davis (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Devin Mullings (BHS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (2) (PRY)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Martin (USA)Eric Nunez (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Calkins (USA)Eric Butorac (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (4) (USA)Matej Bocko (SVK)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)Jamal Parker (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (1) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Davis (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BHS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BHS)Evan Zeder (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Charles Weber (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (2) (PRY)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (USA)Adam Seri (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Calkins (USA)Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Juan De Armas ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (USA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)Andrew Eklov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (4) (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Eric Schacht (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (USA)G.D. Jones (WC) (NZL)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)Luka Gregorc (SVN)6-7(11) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Todor Enev (1) (BGR)
Yordan Kanev (BGR)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Q2Todor Enev (1) (BGR)
Yordan Kanev (BGR)
Chris Martin (USA)
Evan Zeder (USA)
7-5 6-3
Q2Philip Stolt (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Luka Gregorc (SVN)
6-4 7-6(4)


What's your opinion on the ATP Champaign-Urbana Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Champaign-Urbana Challenger?