ATP Casablanca 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Casablanca 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Casablanca 2 Challenger Event Details:

2016-10-10Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Casablanca 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (SE) (GRC)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (SE) (GRC)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (SE) (GRC)Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (6) (BEL)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (LL) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)6-4 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (SE) (GRC)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (LL) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (SE) (GRC)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)Jeremy Jahn (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)Marc Sieber (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Yannik Reuter (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (LL) (ESP)Clement Geens (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
SFDino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-7(10) 10-3
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFDamir Dzumhur (BIH)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-4 6-7(1) 10-7
QFRiccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-4
QFDino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Bye
R16Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-6
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-6
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
7-5 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
WO
R16Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)Lennert Van Der Linden (7) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)Roman Jebavy (CZE)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lennert Van Der Linden (7) (NLD)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (AUS)Lamine Ouahab (6) (DZA)2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (CZE)Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Ivo Minar (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Anas Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (6) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (SUI)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (CRO)Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Benamar (WC) (MAR)Marouane Wasfy (WC) (MAR)6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]