ATP Casablanca 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Casablanca 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Casablanca 2 Challenger Event Details:

2015-10-12Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Casablanca 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDamir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (6) (ESP)Laslo Djere (Q) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (7) (JPN)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (Q) (SRB)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Kamil Majchrzak (SE) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Javier Marti (PR) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)Pere Riba (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (Q) (SRB)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (FRA)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-6(9) 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (SE) (POL)Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (PR) (ESP)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Maxime Hamou (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (DZA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
6-4 6-3
SFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-6(7) 7-5
SFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (4) (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJozef Kovalik (SVK)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Bye
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Ilija Vucic (4) (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
7-5 6-3
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
7-5 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Tomislav Brkic (5) (BIH)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Stephan Fransen (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)6-1 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (5) (BIH)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-7(5) 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (NLD)Ilija Vucic (8) (SRB)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Walid Mountassir (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (5) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (NLD)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)WO[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walid Mountassir (WC) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]