ATP Casablanca Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Casablanca Discussion!


Share This...


Casablanca Event Details:

2019-04-09Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Casablanca draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenoit Paire ()Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBenoit Paire ()Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (ESP)Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire ()Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Lorenzo Sonego (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGilles Simon (4) (FRA)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)Jiri Vesely (CZE)w/o[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Alexander Zverev (1WC) (GER)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire ()Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Kyle Edmund (3) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (q) (ITA)Robin Haase (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (CZE)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (1WC) (GER)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire ()Aljaz Bedene (SLO)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (3) (GBR)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (q) (ITA)Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Fabio Fognini (2WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFMatwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-3 6-2
SFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Leander Paes (IND)
Benoit Paire ()
1-6 6-3 10-5
QFMatwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-2 2-1 ret.
QFLeander Paes (IND)
Benoit Paire ()
Oliver Marach (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-5 3-6 12-10
QFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Dominic Inglot ()
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
R16Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Jamie Murray (1) ()
John Peers (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-7(7) 10-6
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Tim Puetz (3) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
3-6 4-1 ret.
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
4-6 7-6(11) 10-3
R16Leander Paes (IND)
Benoit Paire ()
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Oliver Marach (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Laslo Djere (PR) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
7-5 3-6 10-2
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)
Adam Moundir ()
6-2 6-1
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Dominic Inglot ()
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
0-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (q) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (LL) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Elias Ymer (SWE)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (q) (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (LL) (ARG)Adam Moundir ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (SWE)Kevin Krawietz (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Viktor Troicki (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Tim Puetz (GER)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]