ATP Casablanca Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Casablanca Discussion!


Share This...


Casablanca Event Details:

2017-04-10Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Casablanca draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBorna Coric (CRO)Philipp Kohlschreiber (3) (GER)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (3) (GER)Benoit Paire (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBorna Coric (CRO)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (6) ()Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (3) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (CZE)Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBorna Coric (CRO)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)Grigor Dimitrov (1) (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (6) ()Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (3) (GER)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (CZE)Mischa Zverev (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (CRO)Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Laslo Djere (Q) (SRB)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (6) ()Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)Marcel Granollers (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Luca Vanni (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-6(3) 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (Q) (SRB)Martin Klizan (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominic Inglot ()
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
6-4 2-6 11-9
SFDominic Inglot ()
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-8
SFMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(9) 6-7(4) 10-4
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFDominic Inglot ()
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFFlorin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
WO
QFMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
David Marrero (PR) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
6-4 6-0
R16Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Amine Ahouda (WC) (MAR)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
6-3 6-2
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-6
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laslo Djere (SRB)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Alexander Bublik (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Taha Tifnouti (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-7(8) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laslo Djere (SRB)Marius Copil (3) (ROU)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (GBR)Andrey Rublev (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bublik (RUS)Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]