ATP Carson Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Carson Challenger 2 Discussion!

Share This...

Carson Challenger 2 Event Details:

OutdoorCarson, CA, USA
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Carson Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Russell (5) (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMichael Yani (USA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Russell (5) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Yani (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Russell (5) (USA)Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLester Cook (USA)Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Igor Sijsling (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Andis Juska (LVA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (AUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Yani (USA)Sam Warburg (6) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Russell (5) (USA)Michael McClune (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Marcel Felder (LL) (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Vince Spadea (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (Q) (NLD)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LVA)Ryler DeHeart (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Donald Young (4WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Amir Weintraub (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)Ramon Delgado (PRY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (6) (USA)Eric Nunez (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (5) (USA)Todd Widom (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael McClune (WC) (USA)Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (LL) (URU)Carsten Ball (7) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Stephen Bass (USA)4-6 6-0 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarsh Mankad (IND)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
G.D. Jones (Q) (NZL)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-3 1-6 [10-2]
SFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Todd Widom (3) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-0 7-6(4)
QFG.D. Jones (Q) (NZL)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Brian Battistone (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFTodd Widom (3) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16G.D. Jones (Q) (NZL)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Brian Battistone (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Daniel Kosakowski (WC) (USA)
J. T. Sundling (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Todd Widom (3) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Ti Chen ()
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Adam Feeney (AUS)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Andis Juska (LL) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
7-5 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amir Weintraub (ISR)Marcel Felder (1) (URU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Scott Oudsema (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (7) (ARM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Sijsling (NLD)Rafael Arevalo (SLV)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jesse Witten (4) (USA)Haydn Lewis (BRB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-3 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amir Weintraub (ISR)Tim Smyczek (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (USA)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tigran Martirosyan (7) (ARM)Matt Reid (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (NLD)Todd Paul (USA)6-1 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (SLV)Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (4) (USA)Phillip King (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (BRB)Daniel Yoo ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Sean Berman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Dennis Mkrtchian (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)G.D. Jones (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (ISR)Phillip Simmonds (6) (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Ti Chen (2) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Robert Khoury (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (AUS)J. T. Sundling (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tigran Martirosyan (7) (ARM)Colt Gaston (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (NLD)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (USA)Austin Karosi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (SLV)Jason Jung (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Brian Battistone (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (4) (USA)Lawrence L. Formentera (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phillip King (USA)Benjamin George Levi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo ()Campbell Johnson (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BRB)Takao Suzuki (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1G.D. Jones (2) (NZL)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Andis Juska (1) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
Q2Andis Juska (1) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-5 6-2
Q2G.D. Jones (2) (NZL)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Marcel Felder (URU)
David Guez (FRA)
6-0 6-3