ATP Carson Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Carson Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Carson Challenger Event Details:

2008-05-26Hard
OutdoorCarson, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Carson Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAmer Delic (3) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAmer Delic (3) (USA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRamon Delgado (PAR)Lester Cook (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmer Delic (3) (USA)Phillip King (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (6) (BRA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (WC) (USA)Samuel Groth (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (PAR)Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (3) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Phillip King (USA)Ryan Sweeting (8) (BAH)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Todd Widom (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (WC) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (PAR)Xin-Yuan Yu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (3) (USA)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (8) (BAH)Conor Niland (IRL)1-6 5-5 Default[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Ryan Thacher (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Victor Estrella (DOM)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Kevin Kim (4) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Michael Yani (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Sam Warburg (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-2
SFCarsten Ball (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFRyler Deheart (4) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFAlberto Francis (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
QFCarsten Ball (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFRyler Deheart (4) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Jeff Tarango (WC) (USA)
Ryan Thacher (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFScott Oudsema (WC) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
7-5 7-6(10)
R16Alberto Francis (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Amer Delic (1) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-2]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-2]
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (3) (USA)
Patrick Briaud (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jeff Tarango (WC) (USA)
Ryan Thacher (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
R16Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
6-4 6-3
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cecil Mamiit (8) (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (BAR)Raian Luchici (ROU)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Scott Doerner (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (2) (USA)Todd Paul (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (8) (USA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Dennis Lajola (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (BAR)Scott Oudsema (4) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raian Luchici (ROU)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Doerner (AUS)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (5) (ECU)1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (2) (USA)Justin Diao Natale (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (USA)G.d. Jones (NZL)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (8) (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)Brett Ross (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Lajola (USA)Wesley Miller (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (4) (USA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BAR)Sean Berman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raian Luchici (ROU)Phillip Simmonds (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)Milan Pokrajac (7) (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Carson Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Carson Challenger?