ATP Carilo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Carilo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Carilo Challenger Event Details:

2016-01-11Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Carilo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (BEL)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (BEL)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Peter Torebko (LL) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (FRA)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)Axel Michon (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (LL) (GER)Maximiliano Estevez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Hernan Casanova (LL) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (FRA)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Andres Molteni (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Matias Zukas (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-1 6-2
SFSergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (4) (DOM)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-2 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
WO
QFJose Hernandez-Fernandez (4) (DOM)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-3
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
WO
QFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-5 1-6 10-1
R16Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
7-5 6-7(0) 10-8
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (4) (DOM)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Luis David Martinez ()
Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agustin Velotti (ARG)Federico Coria (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (URU)Hernan Casanova (3) (ARG)3-6 6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Maximiliano Estevez (7) (ARG)Peter Torebko (GER)6-7(7) 6-0 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (3) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Clement Geens (8) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (GER)Axel Geller (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (7) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (ARG)Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHL)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Brian Orradre (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)Luis David Martinez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-1 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (3) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-4 5-7 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (8) (BEL)Manuel Barros (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axel Geller (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (4) (CHL)7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)Manuel Pena Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (7) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]