ATP Caribbean 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Caribbean 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Caribbean 1 Masters Event Details:

1992-05-04Clay
OutdoorLa Romana, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Caribbean 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
FMarcelo Charpentier (SE) (ARG)Valerio Boccito (SE) (VEN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FTim Donovan (USA)Ernesto Diaz (8) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
FValentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Louis Gloria (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)Ernesto Diaz (CHI)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)Reto Staubli (SUI)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Charpentier (SE) (ARG)Paul Koscielski (7) (USA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFValerio Boccito (SE) (VEN)Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFErnesto Diaz (8) (CHI)Paul Koscielski (6) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTim Donovan (USA)Jason Netter (USA)7-6 Retired[H2H]
SFLouis Gloria (USA)Mihnea Nastase (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFValentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)Tim Donovan (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFErnesto Diaz (CHI)Carlos Claverie (4) (VEN)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFReto Staubli (SUI)Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFPaul Koscielski (7) (USA)Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Charpentier (SE) (ARG)Louis Gloria (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFValerio Boccito (SE) (VEN)Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFErnesto Diaz (8) (CHI)Janne Kiilavirta (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaul Koscielski (6) (USA)Patricio Quijano (4) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJason Netter (USA)Valerio Boccito (3) (VEN)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFTim Donovan (USA)Axel Hornung (SE) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLouis Gloria (USA)Luis Morejon (ECU)WO[H2H]
QFMihnea Nastase (5) (ROU)Pablo Minutella (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Robert Kresberg (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFValentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Tim Donovan (2) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)Stelian Gima (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Donovan (USA)Rafael Moreno (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Claverie (4) (VEN)Valerio Boccito (Q) (VEN)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Ernesto Diaz (CHI)Americo Venero-Montes (5) (PER)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Robert Kresberg (Q) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Reto Staubli (SUI)Jason Netter (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Maxsy Jimenez (WC) (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Diaz (WC) (VEN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)Mariano Hood (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Koscielski (7) (USA)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (SE) (ARG)Carlos Claverie (4) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Louis Gloria (USA)Maxsy Jimenez (Q) (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Salvador Colvee (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Jason Netter (3) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Axel Hornung (GER)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valerio Boccito (SE) (VEN)Sebastian Weisz (Q) (ARG)7-6 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Janne Kiilavirta (FIN)Hernan Chousa (Q) (ARG)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ernesto Diaz (8) (CHI)Robert Kresberg (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricio Quijano (4) (MEX)Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Koscielski (6) (USA)Louis Gloria (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jason Netter (USA)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valerio Boccito (3) (VEN)Stelian Gima (ROU)6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Axel Hornung (SE) (GER)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tim Donovan (USA)Pablo Minutella (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Louis Gloria (USA)Marcelo Charpentier (1) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis Morejon (ECU)Paul Koscielski (7) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Minutella (ARG)Valerio Boccito (4) (VEN)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mihnea Nastase (5) (ROU)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Robert Kresberg (USA)Ernesto Diaz (3) (CHI)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Sylvano Simone (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Donovan (2) (USA)Axel Hornung (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)Matthew Stroyman (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stelian Gima (Q) (ROU)Sylvano Simone (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno (WC) (DOM)Axel Hornung (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Donovan (USA)Paul Koscielski (7) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Claverie (4) (VEN)Luis Morejon (ECU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Valerio Boccito (Q) (VEN)Genaro Deleon (WC) (DOM)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ernesto Diaz (CHI)Emerson Kappler (LL) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Americo Venero-Montes (5) (PER)Hernan Chousa (ARG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Jimy Szymanski (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Kresberg (Q) (USA)Antonio Fanianos (LL) (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reto Staubli (SUI)Sandro Della Piana (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Netter (3) (USA)Louis Gloria (USA)7-6 1-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxsy Jimenez (WC) (VEN)Janne Kiilavirta (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Diaz (WC) (VEN)Pablo Minutella (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)Laurence Tieleman (2) (ITA)7-5 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)Reto Staubli (SUI)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariano Hood (Q) (ARG)Stelian Gima (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Morejon (ECU)Robert Kresberg (USA)7-5 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paul Koscielski (7) (USA)Pablo Minutella (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Claverie (4) (VEN)Michael Rafferty (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (SE) (ARG)Ernesto Diaz (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (USA)Rodrigo Diaz (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxsy Jimenez (Q) (VEN)Americo Venero-Montes (5) (PER)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Hernan Chousa (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Salvador Colvee (WC) (VEN)Janne Kiilavirta (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Genaro Deleon (WC) (DOM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jason Netter (3) (USA)Sylvano Simone (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Rafael Moreno (WC) (DOM)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Axel Hornung (GER)Tim Donovan (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Weisz (Q) (ARG)Jimy Szymanski (WC) (VEN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valerio Boccito (SE) (VEN)Laurence Tieleman (2) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janne Kiilavirta (FIN)Marcelo Charpentier (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hernan Chousa (Q) (ARG)Mariano Hood (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kresberg (USA)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ernesto Diaz (8) (CHI)Rafael Moreno (WC) (DOM)5-7 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricio Quijano (4) (MEX)Sandro Della Piana (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)James Jack (Q) (TRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (USA)Matthew Stroyman (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Koscielski (6) (USA)Laurence Tieleman (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jason Netter (USA)Valentin Frieden (5) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Americo Venero-Montes (PER)Michael Rafferty (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stelian Gima (ROU)Luis Morejon (SE) (ECU)7-6 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valerio Boccito (3) (VEN)Sylvano Simone (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Reto Staubli (7) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Axel Hornung (SE) (GER)Genaro Deleon (WC) (DOM)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Minutella (Q) (ARG)Jimy Szymanski (WC) (VEN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Tim Donovan (USA)Mihnea Nastase (2) (ROU)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Louis Gloria (USA)Janne Kiilavirta (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis Morejon (ECU)Stelian Gima (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Koscielski (7) (USA)Bye
R32Valerio Boccito (4) (VEN)Bye
R32Pablo Minutella (ARG)Reto Staubli (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Mariano Hood (ARG)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mihnea Nastase (5) (ROU)Bye
R32Patricio Quijano (6) (MEX)Bye
R32Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kresberg (USA)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ernesto Diaz (3) (CHI)Bye
R32Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)Bye
R32Sylvano Simone (USA)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Axel Hornung (GER)Hernan Chousa (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Tim Donovan (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Oscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
6-2 6-3
FMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Oscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
6-2 7-6
FMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Louis Gloria (2) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
6-4 7-6
FOscar Ortiz (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Valerio Boccito (4) (VEN)
Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)
6-4 6-0
SFOscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Axel Hornung (3) (GER)
Louis Gloria (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Louis Gloria (3) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
7-6 6-4
SFOscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Tim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
7-5 6-1
SFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Carlos Claverie (VEN)
Valerio Boccito (VEN)
WO
SFLouis Gloria (2) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
2-6 6-2 7-5
SFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Ernesto Diaz (3) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
4-6 7-5 6-1
SFOscar Ortiz (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Valerio Boccito (4) (VEN)
Carlos Claverie (VEN)
3-6 6-1 7-5
QFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Ernesto Diaz (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-2 6-2
QFValerio Boccito (4) (VEN)
Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)
Hernan Chousa (ARG)
Pablo Minutella (ARG)
6-0 7-5
QFAxel Hornung (3) (GER)
Louis Gloria (USA)
Tim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFOscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Ernesto Diaz (WC) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-3 7-6
QFLouis Gloria (3) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
Valerio Boccito (VEN)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFTim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
Maxsy Jimenez (4) (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFOscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Hernan Chousa (ARG)
Pablo Minutella (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Tim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
7-5 6-7 7-5
QFCarlos Claverie (VEN)
Valerio Boccito (VEN)
Oscar Ortiz (3) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
3-6 7-6 6-2
QFMaxsy Jimenez (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
Ernesto Diaz (4) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
7-6 7-6
QFLouis Gloria (2) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Sascha Wullschleger (SUI)
5-7 7-6 6-4
QFMihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Genaro Deleon (DOM)
Rafael Moreno (DOM)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFErnesto Diaz (3) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
James Jack (Q) (TRI)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
7-6 6-3
QFValerio Boccito (4) (VEN)
Carlos Claverie (VEN)
Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFOscar Ortiz (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Axel Hornung (2) (GER)
Sylvano Simone (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Jason Netter (USA)
Matthew Stroyman (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ernesto Diaz (WC) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Stelian Gima (Q) (ROU)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Louis Gloria (3) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
Ramon Bernal (Q) (DOM)
Pancho Guzman (ECU)
6-4 7-5
R16Valerio Boccito (VEN)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Tim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
Genaro Deleon (DOM)
Rafael Moreno (DOM)
6-1 6-0
R16Maxsy Jimenez (4) (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Sascha Wullschleger (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Hernan Chousa (ARG)
Pablo Minutella (ARG)
James Jack (TRI)
Michael Rafferty (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Oscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Robert Kresberg (USA)
Sylvano Simone (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Hernan Chousa (ARG)
Pablo Minutella (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Tim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
Elie Kerner (HAI)
Matthew Stroyman (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Oscar Ortiz (3) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Ricardo Lara (Q) (VEN)
Ismael Rosales (VEN)
6-2 6-0
R16Carlos Claverie (VEN)
Valerio Boccito (VEN)
Jason Netter (USA)
Sylvano Simone (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
Andres Pardo-Martinez (Q) (VEN)
Cristian Pensavalle (VEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ernesto Diaz (4) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Sascha Wullschleger (SUI)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
7-5 6-4
R16Louis Gloria (2) (USA)
Axel Hornung (GER)
Abraham Levy (WC) (VEN)
Carlos Parra (VEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Abraham Levy (WC) (VEN)
Carlos Parra (VEN)
6-0 6-2
R16Genaro Deleon (DOM)
Rafael Moreno (DOM)
Tim Donovan (USA)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Ernesto Diaz (3) (CHI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16James Jack (Q) (TRI)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Jason Netter (USA)
Matthew Stroyman (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Maxsy Jimenez (VEN)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Sascha Wullschleger (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Valerio Boccito (4) (VEN)
Carlos Claverie (VEN)
Hernan Chousa (ARG)
Pablo Minutella (ARG)
7-6 7-6
R16Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Harold Castillo (Q) (VEN)
Sergio Speciale (VEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Axel Hornung (2) (GER)
Sylvano Simone (USA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
6-2 3-6 7-5


What's your opinion on the ATP Caribbean 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1992?
Who will win Caribbean 1 Masters?