ATP Cardiff Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Cardiff Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cardiff Challenger Event Details:

2006-04-17Hard
IndoorCardiff, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cardiff Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Vacek (CZE)Uros Vico (ITA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Vacek (CZE)Tomas Cakl (8) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFUros Vico (ITA)Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Vacek (CZE)Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFTomas Cakl (8) (CZE)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFUros Vico (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (6) (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Eric Taino (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (CZE)George Bastl (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (8) (CZE)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Uros Vico (ITA)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (6) (GBR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(9) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (USA)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32George Bastl (7) (SUI)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DEN)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (8) (CZE)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)James Auckland (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Andis Juska (Q) (LAT)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (6) (GBR)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Dennis Van Scheppingen (Q) (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Martin Lee (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
James Auckland (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFFilip Prpic (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
David Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJames Auckland (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Massimo Dell'acqua (3) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFMichal Przysiezny (POL)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jan Kroslak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
QFFilip Prpic (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Martin Lee (2) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16David Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (3) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16James Auckland (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Jan Kroslak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
WO
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Martin Lee (2) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philipp Marx (1) (GER)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Van Scheppingen (6) (NED)Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andis Juska (LAT)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Mischa Zverev (8) (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (1) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (GER)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)Steven Korteling (NED)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Van Scheppingen (6) (NED)Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (LAT)Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Lee Childs (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (8) (GER)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (1) (GER)David Corrie (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Richard Wire (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (GER)Richard Irwin (GBR)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (NED)Ryan Jones (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Van Scheppingen (6) (NED)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Ross Connolly (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (LAT)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)Colin Fleming (5) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (GBR)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (8) (GER)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cardiff Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Cardiff Challenger?