ATP Cancun Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Cancun Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cancun Challenger Event Details:

2010-11-15Clay
OutdoorCancun, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cancun Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPere Riba (2) (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (2) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)6-4 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (8) (FRA)Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (2) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Mark Verryth (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Ivan Endara (ECU)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (LL) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Grega Zemlja (6) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
6-1 6-3
SFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
WO
QFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFDaniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Mark Ein (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
R16Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
6-0 7-5
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Ariel Behar (WC) (URU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Mark Ein (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 0-0 Retired
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Nikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (5) (FRA)Ricky Medinilla (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Andres Saenz (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)Peter Aarts (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)Ariel Behar (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Constantino Amati (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (WC) (MEX)Gustavo Loza (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (5) (FRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Carlos Palencia (MEX)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Haron Herzberg (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)Rodrigo Herrera-Alvarez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Saenz (WC) (MEX)Daniel Handan Tolentino (WC) (MEX)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Aarts (USA)Pablo Diaz (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)Andres Bustani (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)Juan Guerrero (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)Diego Carstens (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Cristian Chavez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cancun Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Cancun Challenger?