ATP Canberra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Canberra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Canberra Challenger Event Details:

2019-01-08Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canberra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFIlya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Renzo Olivo (14) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFHubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (14) (ARG)Sadio Doumbia (P) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Bradley Mousley (12W) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Tristan Lamasine (11) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (14) (ARG)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (P) (FRA)Tomislav Brkic (9) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Andrew Harris (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (12W) (AUS)Brydan Klein ()6-4 6-7(11) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Hugo Grenier (16) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tristan Lamasine (11) (FRA)Zhe Li (8) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Tak Khunn Wang (15) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (AUS)Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (14) (ARG)Sem Verbeek (ALT) (NLD)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (9) (BIH)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (P) (FRA)Marc Polmans (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)James Frawley (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Roy Smith (13) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (AUS)Di Wu (10) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Yunseong Chung (6) (KOR)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (12W) (AUS)Maxime Chazal (ALT) (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (16) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Marco Bortolotti (P) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (8) (CHN)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (11) (FRA)Michael Look (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (15) (FRA)Matthew Christopher Romios (ALT) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Harry Bourchier (AUS)Yecong He (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Sem Verbeek (ALT) (NLD)Xin Gao (CHN)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (14) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tomislav Brkic (9) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hugo Nys (FRA)Lucas Vuradin (q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Sadio Doumbia (P) (FRA)Colin Sinclair (P) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64James Frawley (WC) (AUS)David Barclay (ALT) (AUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Roy Smith (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Di Wu (10) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (AUS)Alexander Zhurbin (P) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yunseong Chung (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Brydan Klein ()Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Maxime Chazal (ALT) (FRA)Aaron Addison (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Bradley Mousley (12W) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hugo Grenier (16) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tobias Simon (GER)Tom Evans (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Marco Bortolotti (P) (ITA)Thomas Bosancic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zhe Li (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Chien Hsun Lo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Michael Look (AUS)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Tristan Lamasine (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tak Khunn Wang (15) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matthew Christopher Romios (ALT) (AUS)Sander Gille (BEL)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Fabrice Martin (q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
3-6 6-4 10-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 3-6 10-8
SFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
6-1 7-5
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-7(5) 6-4 11-9
QFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Andreas Mies (2) (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
4-6 6-2 15-13
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Brydan Klein ()
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Andrew Harris (AUS)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
2-6 6-1 10-8
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Adam Taylor (WC) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (P) (FRA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Andreas Mies (2) (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Marco Bortolotti (P) (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Vuradin (q) (AUS)James Ibrahim (AUS)7-6(7) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabrice Martin (q) (FRA)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-1 6-4[H2H]