ATP Canberra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Canberra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Canberra Challenger Event Details:

2016-01-11Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canberra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Ivan Dodig (5) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)7-5 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (5) (CRO)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (5) (CRO)Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Noah Rubin (USA)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Andrew Whittington (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Frank Moser (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Xin Gao (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (5) (CRO)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)6-7(0) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Daniel Nolan (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Blake Mott (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (AUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)7-5 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Frank Moser (Q) (GER)Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Sergey Betov (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (5) (CRO)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)Daniel Hobart (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(7)
SFMaverick Banes (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-4
QFJake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Sergey Betov (3) (BLR)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-5
QFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-4 5-7 10-5
QFMaverick Banes (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Kody Pearson (WC) (AUS)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Sergey Betov (3) (BLR)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Blake Ellis (WC) (AUS)
Adam Walton (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Jake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Daniel Hobart (WC) (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 6-3 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)Jake Delaney (6) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frank Moser (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Nolan (8) (AUS)Nathanael Consalvo (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)Blake Ellis (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)Brian Tran (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (6) (AUS)Dimitri Morogiannis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Daniel Hobart (2) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (GER)Aaron Addison (5) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathanael Consalvo (WC) (AUS)Konstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Nolan (8) (AUS)Benard Bruno Nkomba (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Blake Ellis (7) (AUS)Sam Longhurst (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Tran (WC) (AUS)Adam Walton (WC) (AUS)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Morogiannis (WC) (AUS)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hobart (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathanael Consalvo (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benard Bruno Nkomba (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Kody Pearson (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sam Longhurst (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blake Ellis (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]