ATP Canberra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Canberra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Canberra Challenger Event Details:

2004-03-29Clay
OutdoorCanberra, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canberra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)7-6(11) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Jaymon Crabb (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)Michael Lammer (SUI)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Robert Lindstedt (SE) (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (Q) (AUS)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Todd Larkham (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Shannon Nettle (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)Michael Berrer (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Louis Vosloo (5) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (SE) (SWE)Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukasz Kubot (POL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFStephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
3-6 2-0 Retired
SFLukasz Kubot (POL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
5-7 7-5 6-4
QFStephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFRobert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
6-3 6-2
QFAndrew Derer (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-4 7-5
QFLukasz Kubot (POL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
R16Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
7-6(7) 5-7 6-3
R16Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Myles Emery (A) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Daniel Klemetz (5) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Sebastian Byrne (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Sean Roberts (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Ognian Kolev (AUS)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Robert Giltinan (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Klemetz (5) (SWE)Marc Kimmich (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Byrne (AUS)Tim Huynh (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sean Roberts (AUS)Myles Emery (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Simon Punch (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ognian Kolev (AUS)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Goran Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)Daniel Osborne (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (AUS)Roger Anderson (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Daniel Wendler (WC) (AUS)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Adrian Somerville (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Giltinan (WC) (AUS)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (AUS)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Klemetz (5) (SWE)Michael Staniak (AUS)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Canberra Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Canberra Challenger?