ATP Canada Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Canada Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Canada Masters Event Details:

1995-06-10Hard
OutdoorVancouver, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNeville Godwin (RSA)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBobby Kokavec (CAN)Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFNeville Godwin (2) (RSA)Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBobby Kokavec (CAN)Leigh Holland (Q) (AUS)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMark Merklein (BHS)Francisco Costa (6) (BRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNeville Godwin (2) (RSA)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Robbie Weiss (1) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Leigh Holland (Q) (AUS)Jerry Turek (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Schmidt (Q) (USA)Nelson Aerts (4) (BRA)7-6 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)Jamie Buchanan (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francisco Costa (6) (BRA)Danny Brakus (CAN)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mark Merklein (BHS)Tom Orvald (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (ISR)Lior Mor (7) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Neville Godwin (2) (RSA)Jay Salter (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Robbie Weiss (1) (USA)William Pham (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Will Forsyth (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jerry Turek (Q) (CAN)Michael Noel (Q) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nelson Aerts (4) (BRA)Innocent Modika (Q) (NGA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Schmidt (USA)Helge Capell (WC) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Buchanan (Q) (CAN)Jamie Turturici (LL) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (Q) (USA)David Hall (6) (USA)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (6) (BRA)Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Danny Brakus (WC) (CAN)Hidehiko Tanizawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Orvald (USA)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Merklein (4) (BHS)Daiji Morii (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (7) (ISR)Tyson Parry (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (ISR)Simon Larose (WC) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jay Salter (WC) (AUS)John Falbo (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (2) (RSA)Dominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Hall (USA)
Scott Hulse (USA)
Nelson Aerts (3) (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-3 6-4
FMichael Noel (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
2-6 6-4 7-5
SFNelson Aerts (3) (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
7-6 6-4
SFDavid Hall (USA)
Scott Hulse (USA)
Michael Noel (4) (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
6-7 7-6 7-5
SFMichael Noel (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFJohn Falbo (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
6-4 6-4
QFBobby Kokavec (1) (CAN)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Neville Godwin (1) (RSA)
Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFLeigh Holland (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
David Hall (1) (USA)
Scott Hulse (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-2
QFMichael Noel (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
Helge Capell (3) (GER)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-4 7-5
QFNelson Aerts (3) (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Steve Lappin (3) (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
7-6 6-3
QFJohn Falbo (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
Nelson Aerts (4) (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFMichael Noel (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
7-6 7-5
QFBobby Kokavec (CAN)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Jonathan Erlich (A) (ISR)
Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)
6-3 7-5
QFDavid Hall (USA)
Scott Hulse (USA)
Helge Capell (GER)
Lior Mor (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Neville Godwin (1) (RSA)
Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Tyson Parry (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Nelson Aerts (3) (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
John Falbo (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R16Steve Lappin (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Will Forsyth (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
7-6 2-6 7-6
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Ryan Clark (CAN)
Jamie Turturici (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R16Michael Noel (4) (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16David Hall (USA)
Scott Hulse (USA)
Jeff Spiers (WC) (CAN)
Robin Spiers (CAN)
7-6 6-3
R16Helge Capell (2) (GER)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Daiji Morii (JPN)
Hidehiko Tanizawa (JPN)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Orvald (1) (USA)Matthew Walsh (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Noel (2) (USA)Ollie Trajcevski (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hidehiko Tanizawa (3) (JPN)Jeff Spiers (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Will Forsyth (USA)Jamie Turturici (4) (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Innocent Modika (NGA)Jonathan Miller (12) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)Robbie Wendell (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jerry Turek (CAN)Jamie Buchanan (10) (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1John Falbo (9) (USA)William Pham (8) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tom Orvald (1) (USA)James Corcoran (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Walsh (CAN)Philippe Pourreaux (15) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Noel (2) (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ollie Trajcevski (16) (AUS)Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hidehiko Tanizawa (3) (JPN)Steve Lappin (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeff Spiers (CAN)Craig Lamb (13) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jamie Turturici (4) (USA)Robin Spiers (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Will Forsyth (USA)Dany Joly (14) (CAN)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Innocent Modika (NGA)Scott Hulse (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Miller (12) (CAN)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)Ryan Clark (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robbie Wendell (USA)Rick Johnston (11) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jerry Turek (CAN)William Webb (7) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jamie Buchanan (10) (CAN)Cesary Cwik (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Pham (8) (USA)Erik Dmytruk (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2John Falbo (9) (USA)Andy Stewart (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Orvald (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Corcoran (CAN)Luke Horcica (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Walsh (CAN)Joseph Obidiegwu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pourreaux (15) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Noel (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Paul Dmytruk (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)Ross Swanson (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ollie Trajcevski (16) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hidehiko Tanizawa (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steve Lappin (USA)Paul Reber (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeff Spiers (CAN)Chris Yau (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Craig Lamb (13) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Turturici (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Spiers (CAN)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Will Forsyth (USA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dany Joly (14) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Hulse (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Innocent Modika (NGA)David Laudati (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Sousanis (USA)Tony Bencivenga (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Miller (12) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Clark (CAN)Samuel Cooper (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robbie Wendell (USA)Kevin Chang (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rick Johnston (11) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Webb (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Miles Rogers (CAN)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cesary Cwik (CAN)Chris Daniel (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jamie Buchanan (10) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Pham (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Dennis Simsek (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andy Stewart (USA)Chris James (CAN)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Falbo (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]