ATP Canada F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Canada F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F9 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-07Clay
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Chase Buchanan (4) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Wil Spencer (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChase Buchanan (4) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNathan Pasha (USA)Sanam Singh (3) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (USA)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (4) (USA)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)Sami Reinwein (GER)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathan Pasha (USA)Luis Patino (MEX)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (3) (IND)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Michael Shabaz (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Evan Mcnicol (WC) (CAN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (USA)Marko Tepavac (6) (SRB)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (4) (USA)Frederick Saba (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathan Pasha (USA)Tigre Hank (9) (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Joshua Peck (CAN)6-0 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (RSA)Hunter Callahan (USA)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (3) (IND)David Volfson (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Justin S. Shane (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Zack Mccourt (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Quinton Vega (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFChase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFSami Reinwein (GER)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Luis Patino (2) (MEX)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFChase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
2-6 7-5 11-9
QFSami Reinwein (GER)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFLuis Patino (2) (MEX)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Chase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Victor Krustev (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Christopher Racz (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)
Ivan Mitric (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-3 5-7 11-9
R16John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Sami Reinwein (GER)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Egor Koleganov (RUS)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-7(3) 6-3 12-10
R16Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Hunter Harrington (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Luis Patino (2) (MEX)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Robert Levine (USA)
Stephen Madonia (USA)
1-6 6-1 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hunter Callahan (9) (USA)Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Damon Gooch (2) (RSA)Sebastian Bader (15) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frederick Saba (3) (USA)Robert Levine (USA)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nick Chappell (4) (USA)Egor Koleganov (12) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nathan Pasha (5) (USA)David Sarkisov (13) (RUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (6) (USA)Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samuel Shropshire (7) (USA)Zack Mccourt (16) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Quinton Vega (8) (USA)Joshua Peck (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)Ivan Mitric (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hunter Callahan (9) (USA)Jeremy Langer (CAN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (2) (RSA)Thomas Susen (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (15) (AUT)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederick Saba (3) (USA)Robert Shulman (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Levine (USA)Stephen Madonia (14) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Chappell (4) (USA)Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Egor Koleganov (12) (RUS)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Pasha (5) (USA)Asad Siyyid (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Sarkisov (13) (RUS)Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (6) (USA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Dane Webb (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (7) (USA)Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Zack Mccourt (16) (USA)Victor Krustev (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quinton Vega (8) (USA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Peck (CAN)Nicolas Podesta (10) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mitric (CAN)Clarke Wilson (CAN)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Langer (CAN)Mario Albu (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHunter Callahan (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Susen (CAN)Elijah Ogilvy (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSebastian Bader (15) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Frederick Saba (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Shulman (WC) (CAN)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Levine (USA)Amad Ahmed (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStephen Madonia (14) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)Rishi Alampur (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)Marc Isaia (WC) (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEgor Koleganov (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asad Siyyid (CAN)Seanon Williams ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Sarkisov (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()Hunter Harrington (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (USA)Peter Coombs (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Justin Lunn ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Krustev (CAN)Sebastien King (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZack Mccourt (16) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Roy Stepanov (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joshua Peck (CAN)Sebastian Zapata (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Podesta (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]