ATP Canada F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Canada F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
IndoorMarkham, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Peliwo (2) (CAN)Philip Bester (6WC) (CAN)WO[H2H]
SFPhilip Bester (6WC) (CAN)Andrew Carter (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFFilip Peliwo (2) (CAN)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (6WC) (CAN)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrew Carter (USA)George Jecminek (CAN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMilan Pokrajac (CAN)Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (2) (CAN)Evan King (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (6WC) (CAN)Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16George Jecminek (CAN)Brayden Schnur (CAN)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrew Carter (USA)Zachary White (WC) (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)Peter Kobelt (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Sanam Singh (3) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evan King (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (2) (CAN)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)WO[H2H]
R32Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Sekou Bangoura (USA)7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (CAN)Nicholas Ballou (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (6WC) (CAN)Luke Hoover (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Jecminek (CAN)Vijayant Malik (4) (IND)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Matt Seeberger (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zachary White (WC) (CAN)Kyle Stoker (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Michael Shabaz (5) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)Asad Siyyid (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (Q) (USA)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Mark Oljaca (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (3) (IND)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evan King (USA)Eric Quigley (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Rubin (USA)Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Haig Schneiderman (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (2) (CAN)Egor Koleganov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
6-3 6-2
SFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Hugo Di Feo (3) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Daniel Chu (4) (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Milan Pokrajac (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
WO
QFHugo Di Feo (3) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Victor Hoang (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Chu (4) (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
3-6 7-6(9) [10-2]
QFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Milan Pokrajac (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Bye
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Hugo Di Feo (3) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Bye
R16Victor Hoang (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Isade Juneau (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Nicholas Ballou (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Chu (4) (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Haig Schneiderman (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrew Carter (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Lawrence Erroll (USA)
Drew Van Orderlain (USA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haig Schneiderman (USA)Alexander Centenari (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Stoker (AUS)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Asad Siyyid (CAN)David Volfson (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Ballou (USA)Martin Beran (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matt Seeberger (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Kobelt (USA)Lawrence Erroll (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark Oljaca (USA)Luke Hoover (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Egor Koleganov (RUS)Antoine Leduc (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Haig Schneiderman (USA)Janicije Sasha Karic (1) (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (USA)Adrian Mag (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Stoker (AUS)Victor Hoang (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Asad Siyyid (CAN)Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Volfson (CAN)Stefan Marusic (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Beran (CAN)Bryan Mcconnell (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Ballou (USA)Xian Zhuo Zeng (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Seeberger (USA)Elijah Ogilvy (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Kobelt (USA)Mario Albu (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lawrence Erroll (USA)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luke Hoover (CAN)Maiz Sinclair (JAM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Leduc (CAN)Maxim Kim (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Egor Koleganov (RUS)Jordan Sweeney (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janicije Sasha Karic (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)Keith R Whittingham (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Mag (CAN)Bye
Q3Alexander Centenari (USA)Bye
Q3Victor Hoang (CAN)Bye
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Sebastian Bunescu (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rached Rihani (CAN)Bye
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Bye
Q3Rico Gore (USA)Bye
Q3Asad Siyyid (CAN)Bye
Q3David Volfson (CAN)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Marusic (CAN)Bye
Q3Bryan Mcconnell (USA)Bye
Q3Martin Beran (CAN)Paul Woollam (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xian Zhuo Zeng (CAN)Bye
Q3Nicholas Ballou (USA)Bye
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Bye
Q3Elijah Ogilvy (CAN)Bye
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Bye
Q3Mario Albu (CAN)Bye
Q3Peter Kobelt (USA)Elliot Fanshel (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lawrence Erroll (USA)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)Bye
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Bye
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Filip Obucina (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Hoover (CAN)Nikola Susak (CAN)7-6(2) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maiz Sinclair (JAM)Bye
Q3Maxim Kim (KAZ)Bye
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)Dylan Shan (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Koleganov (RUS)Andrej Kovacevic (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Sweeney (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Canada F9 Futures?