ATP Canada F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Canada F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-31Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFGonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Kevin King (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Philip Bester (1) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKevin King (4) (USA)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Sanam Singh (6) (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Mikael Ymer (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (1) (CAN)Edward Bourchier (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Undecided6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kevin King (4) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (MEX)Jean-Yves Aubone (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (6) (IND)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (SWE)Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (1) (CAN)Greg Jones (AUS)WO[H2H]
R32Edward Bourchier (AUS)Zack Mccourt (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32UndecidedDennis Nevolo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kevin King (4) (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Wil Spencer (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (MEX)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (8) (USA)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (6) (IND)Luis Patino (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Raleigh Smith (USA)Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)Luis David Martinez ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Undecided6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (SWE)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis David Martinez (2) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-2]
SFDamon Gooch (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
7-5 3-6 10-7
SFLuis David Martinez (2) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-2 1-6 10-8
QFDamon Gooch (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Kevin King (1) (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
1-6 7-6(4) 10-8
QFGonzales Austin (HTI)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
WO
QFJean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFLuis David Martinez (2) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
David Sarkisov (RUS)
Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Kevin King (1) (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Miguel Alda (USA)
Harrison Scott (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Zack Mccourt (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
4-6 6-0 10-3
R16David Sarkisov (RUS)
Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Kris Barnes (USA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (1) (AUS)Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)Seanon Williams ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1UndecidedSidney Yap (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gonzales Austin (5) (HTI)Ryan Stanbury (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Edward Bourchier (AUS)David Sarkisov (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zack Mccourt (9) (USA)Sebastian Bader (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (1) (AUS)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Cole Lacap (CAN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seanon Williams ()Eric Yee (CAN)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDamon Gooch (3) (RSA)0-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sidney Yap (CAN)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kris Barnes (USA)Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzales Austin (5) (HTI)Richard Cooper (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Stanbury (USA)Shane Nicholls (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)George Goldhoff (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Undecided6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Sarkisov (7) (RUS)Undecided6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Edward Bourchier (AUS)Alex Blumenberg (10) (BRA)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (8) (AUT)Terry Leighton (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zack Mccourt (9) (USA)Miguel Alda (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedErroll Lawrence (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJack W Van Slyke (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCole Lacap (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicholas Shamma (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSeanon Williams ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEric Yee (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKavit Mehta (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSidney Yap (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Ron Barlot (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKris Barnes (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMitchell Dobek (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gonzales Austin (5) (HTI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRichard Cooper (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRyan Stanbury (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShane Nicholls (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTegbir Singh Hara (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKohlman Lawrence (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Sarkisov (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEdward Bourchier (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlex Blumenberg (10) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTerry Leighton (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiguel Alda (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZack Mccourt (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]