ATP Canada F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Canada F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F7 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-10Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNick Chappell (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFLloyd Glasspool (2) ()Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNick Chappell (USA)Harrison Adams (6) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNick Chappell (USA)Felix Corwin (SE) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHarrison Adams (6) (USA)Jack Findel-Hawkins ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLloyd Glasspool (2) ()Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMichail Pervolarakis (CYP)Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Michael Zhu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)Junior A. Ore (7) (USA)6-4 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (USA)Jordi Arconada (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (SE) (USA)Charles Broom (q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Harrison Adams (6) (USA)Julian Bradley (q) (IRL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jack Findel-Hawkins ()Sho Katayama (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (SE) (USA)Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Emmett Ward (LL) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Harrison Adams (6) (USA)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()Noe Khlif (q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jordi Arconada (5) (ARG)David Volfson (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Martin Beran (WC) (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (q) (IRL)Victor Krustev (q) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Findel-Hawkins ()Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Alexander Knight (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)Jacob Dunbar (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Ivan Endara (q) (ECU)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Junior A. Ore (7) (USA)Nick Lagaev (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Zhu (USA)Vasil Kirkov (8) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFFelix Corwin (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-7
SFFrancesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFFelix Corwin (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
w/o
QFFrancesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-8
QFCaio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Joshua Lapadat ()
Ilya Tiraspolsky ()
6-4 6-1
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Felix Corwin (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Nick Lagaev (CAN)
Luka Vukovic (CAN)
7-5 6-3
R16Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Victor Krustev (CAN)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)
Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Jody Maginley ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Martin Beran (CAN)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Endara (q) (ECU)Perry Gregg (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Noah Schachter (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Charles Broom (q) (GBR)William Bushamuka (COD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noe Khlif (q) (FRA)Ezekiel Clark (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victor Krustev (q) (CAN)John Speicher (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julian Bradley (q) (IRL)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Emmett Ward (LL) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Nicaise Muamba (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noe Khlif (q) (FRA)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ezekiel Clark (USA)Thomas Susen (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2William Bushamuka (COD)Sebastian Gima ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Noah Schachter (USA)Ronald Hohmann ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Shourya Verma ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Perry Gregg (USA)Damien Ghader (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (q) (ECU)Luka Vukovic (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Krustev (q) (CAN)Jody Maginley ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Speicher (USA)Jody Turnquest ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicaise Muamba (CAN)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Kyle Johnson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emmett Ward (LL) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Francis Pare (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julian Bradley (q) (IRL)Alvin Nicholas Tudorica ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Gabriel Diallo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noe Khlif (q) (FRA)Zain Manji (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Susen (CAN)Quinton Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gima ()Joseph Zelic (CAN)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ronald Hohmann ()Joshua Lapadat ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shourya Verma ()Mahdi Pourmemar ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Krustev (q) (CAN)Igor Danich ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jody Turnquest ()Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diallo ()Marko Stakusic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alvin Nicholas Tudorica ()Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francis Pare (CAN)Ilya Tiraspolsky ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (CAN)Daniel Fainblum (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kyle Johnson ()Michael Pawlowicz ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicaise Muamba (CAN)Andre Szilvassy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Vukovic (CAN)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]