ATP Canada F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Canada F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F6 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-03Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Felix Corwin (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFelix Corwin (q) (USA)Harrison Adams (8) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAlafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAlafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFelix Corwin (q) (USA)Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHarrison Adams (8) (USA)Roy Smith (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Nick Chappell (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Evan Song (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Harrison Adams (8) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Junior A. Ore (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roy Smith (q) (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Jack Findel-Hawkins ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (q) (USA)David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Findel-Hawkins ()Michael Zhu (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Jacob Dunbar (USA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)William Griffith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Harrison Adams (8) (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)Vasil Kirkov (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Song (1) (USA)Taha Baadi (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Junior A. Ore (USA)Justin Boulais (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()Alexander Knight (q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (q) (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32David Volfson (WC) (CAN)Jordi Arconada (7) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCharlie Emhardt (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
7-5 1-6 10-3
SFCharlie Emhardt (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
4-6 6-4 10-6
SFHarrison Adams (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-0 7-5
QFCharlie Emhardt (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Nick Lagaev (CAN)
Luka Vukovic (CAN)
6-4 7-5
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
7-5 6-4
QFFrancesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-2 1-1 ret.
QFHarrison Adams (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Nick Lagaev (CAN)
Luka Vukovic (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-5
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Jody Maginley ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Sebastian Gima ()
Ilya Tiraspolsky ()
6-3 6-1
R16Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Taha Baadi (CAN)
Justin Boulais ()
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Rohan Sikka (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Ilya Tiraspolsky ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Ronald Hohmann ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roy Smith (q) (USA)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Charles Broom (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Eero Vasa (FIN)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Nick Lagaev (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Roy Smith (q) (USA)Martin Beran (CAN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Cressy (FRA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Luka Vukovic (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ronald Hohmann ()Matt Seeberger (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Matthew Segura (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilya Tiraspolsky ()Joseph Mcallister ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Jody Turnquest ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Igor Danich ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rohan Sikka (GBR)Jody Maginley ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Nicaise Muamba (CAN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nick Lagaev (CAN)Ivan Endara (ECU)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emmett Ward (USA)Sebastian Gima ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Evan Bynoe (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eero Vasa (FIN)Gabriel Diallo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charles Broom (GBR)Miles Jones (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles Jones (USA)Blaine Hovenier ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)Bilal Anjum (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Joseph Zelic (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eero Vasa (FIN)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diallo ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan Bynoe (USA)Alexander Ratz (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Broom (GBR)Kyle Johnson ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Quinton Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rohan Sikka (GBR)Michael Pawlowicz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxime Cressy (FRA)Tom Dynka (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Chaz Doherty ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronald Hohmann ()Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Segura (USA)Cameron Chiang (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Mcallister ()Thomas Susen (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)William Bushamuka (COD)1-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Daniel Fainblum (CAN)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Beran (CAN)John Drake (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (q) (USA)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicaise Muamba (CAN)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Lagaev (CAN)Amad Ahmed (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Joshua Peck (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)Damien Ghader (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gima ()Alex Jones (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luka Vukovic (CAN)Francis Pare (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Samuel Philp ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilya Tiraspolsky ()John Speicher (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jody Turnquest ()Andrew Ely (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Igor Danich ()Emiliano Jorquera ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]