ATP Canada F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Canada F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-20Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Dome (2) (USA)Matt Reid (1) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFAndre Dome (2) (USA)Eric James Johnson (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFinn Tearney (4) (NZL)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEric James Johnson (USA)George Jecminek (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAndre Dome (2) (USA)Kyryll Kryvchun (WC) (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)Nicolas Podesta (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16George Jecminek (WC) (CAN)Alexander Day (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eric James Johnson (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Kyryll Kryvchun (WC) (CAN)Denny Fafek (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Dome (2) (USA)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Podesta (USA)Dylan Bednarczyk (WC) (CAN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32George Jecminek (WC) (CAN)Connor Farren (7) (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexander Day (CAN)Mor Bulis (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric James Johnson (USA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Farris Fathi Gosea (3) (GBR)Adrian Chamdani (USA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kyryll Kryvchun (WC) (CAN)Hunter Nicholas (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denny Fafek (USA)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Daniel Tamir (ISR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Dome (2) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Dome (2) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Hunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFHunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Eric James Johnson (USA)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(13)
SFAndre Dome (2) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Connor Farren (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
7-5 6-0
QFEric James Johnson (USA)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Dane Dunlap (WC) (CAN)
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFHunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
Ash Misquith (CAN)
6-2 6-2
QFConnor Farren (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFAndre Dome (2) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Alexander Day (CAN)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
3-6 6-2 10-4
R16Eric James Johnson (USA)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Dane Dunlap (WC) (CAN)
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN)
Evan Mcnicol (WC) (CAN)
Tejas Phaterpekar (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Hunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Roy Hobbs (CAN)
Ash Misquith (CAN)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Connor Farren (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Jack Davis (WC) (CAN)
Kiran Phaterpekar (CAN)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-3
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Zack Mccourt (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Alexander Day (CAN)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Daniel Tamir (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Andre Dome (2) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
Masayoshi Ono (JPN)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Ash Misquith (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sahak Bazrganian (2) (USA)Eddie Wu (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Denny Fafek (USA)Wesley Bertsch (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Klintcharov (4) (NZL)Max Korkh (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Chamdani (USA)Patrick Walker (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Asad Siyyid (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Roy Hobbs (1) (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ash Misquith (CAN)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sahak Bazrganian (2) (USA)Jack Davis (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eddie Wu (CAN)Jacob Pallai (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denny Fafek (USA)Masayoshi Ono (3) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wesley Bertsch (CAN)Dimitrije Vukovic (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (4) (NZL)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Max Korkh (CAN)Max Gupta (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patrick Walker (USA)Kiran Phaterpekar (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Chamdani (USA)Prabhjot SINGH Kang (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Zack Mccourt (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Tejas Phaterpekar (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)Neel Phaterpekar (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asad Siyyid (CAN)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Haddad (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAsh Misquith (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Davis (CAN)Dane Dunlap (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEddie Wu (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJacob Pallai (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Ono (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denny Fafek (USA)Christopher Tasker (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wesley Bertsch (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDimitrije Vukovic (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (4) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Jonathan Kooy (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Max Gupta (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMax Korkh (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kiran Phaterpekar (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Walker (USA)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Chamdani (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPrabhjot SINGH Kang (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zack Mccourt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Max Jacob Schnur (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tejas Phaterpekar (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Eduardo Torres (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)Jacob Lokash (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNeel Phaterpekar (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Paul Wiens (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Austin Hoole (CAN)Peter Tekavec (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAsad Siyyid (CAN)Bye[H2H]