ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-20Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Polansky (5) (CAN)Jason Jung (1) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJason Jung (1) (USA)Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (5) (CAN)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJason Jung (1) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFinn Tearney (4) (NZL)Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFRaymond Sarmiento (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (5) (CAN)Philip Bester (2) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (1) (USA)Alexander Day (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)Dennis Nevolo (7) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)WO[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Edan Leshem (8) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)Gonzales Austin (HTI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (2) (CAN)Michael Genender (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (1) (USA)David Wilczynski (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Day (WC) (CAN)Victor Krustev (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (7) (USA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (4) (NZL)Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Conor Berg (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (8) (ISR)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Raheel Manji (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (HTI)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)Blake Mott (3) (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Chandril Sood (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Genender (USA)Spencer Furman (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (2) (CAN)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
6-1 4-6 10-3
SFFarris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (4) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Ryan Lipman (USA)
6-4 6-7(11) 10-7
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)
Carl Po Wang Ho (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFDennis Nevolo (4) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-4 6-1
QFFarris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Ryan Lipman (USA)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
R16John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Chih Chi Huang (WC) (CAN)
Victor Krustev (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)
Carl Po Wang Ho (CAN)
Alexander Day (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Dennis Nevolo (4) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)
6-1 6-4
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-7(5) 7-5 13-11
R16Greg Jones (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Jarryd Chaplin (2) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Conor Berg (1) (USA)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexis Galarneau (CAN)George Jecminek (2) (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Raheel Manji (CAN)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Wilczynski (4) (USA)Bo Hardt (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Spencer Furman (USA)Larry Zhao (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Riaan Du Toit (6) (CAN)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Genender (USA)Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Krustev (CAN)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Conor Berg (1) (USA)Kiran Phaterpekar (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kavit Mehta (IND)Michael Brzezinski (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Jecminek (2) (CAN)Kelvin Kim (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Prabhjot SINGH Kang (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Hicham Khaddari (3) (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raheel Manji (CAN)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Wilczynski (4) (USA)Jack Davis (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bo Hardt (USA)Eddie Wu (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Spencer Furman (USA)Patrick Davidson (5) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Larry Zhao (WC) (CAN)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riaan Du Toit (6) (CAN)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jabari Stafford (USA)Wesley Bertsch (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Daniel Manlow (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Genender (USA)Jared Maclean (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Krustev (CAN)Mesa Mei (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Austin Hoole (CAN)Gabriel Davis (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conor Berg (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiran Phaterpekar (CAN)Dickson Zhuang (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Brzezinski (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKavit Mehta (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3George Jecminek (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelvin Kim (USA)Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPrabhjot SINGH Kang (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hicham Khaddari (3) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Felix Fan (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ochotta (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRaheel Manji (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Wilczynski (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Davis (CAN)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Bo Hardt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEddie Wu (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Spencer Furman (USA)Martin Lorayes (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLarry Zhao (WC) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Max Korkh (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wesley Bertsch (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJabari Stafford (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Manlow (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Chih Chi Huang (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Genender (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJared Maclean (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mesa Mei (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Krustev (CAN)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Davis (WC) (CAN)Paul Wiens (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAustin Hoole (CAN)Bye[H2H]