ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-23Hard
OutdoorRichmond, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novikov (3) (USA)Filip Peliwo (1) (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFilip Peliwo (1) (CAN)Benjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDennis Novikov (3) (USA)Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (1) (CAN)Kyle Mcmorrow (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)Alexander Day (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFDennis Novikov (3) (USA)Mico Santiago (8) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRik De Voest (5) (RSA)Philip Bester (2) (CAN)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (1) (CAN)George Jecminek (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kyle Mcmorrow (6) (USA)Collin Johns (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)Brayden Schnur (4) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Day (CAN)Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mico Santiago (8) (USA)Leon Frost (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (3) (USA)Stephen Stege (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)Carl Eguez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (2) (CAN)Daniel Chu (Q) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (1) (CAN)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32George Jecminek (CAN)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Collin Johns (USA)Kyryll Kryvchun (WC) (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyle Mcmorrow (6) (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (4) (CAN)Anderson Reed (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (Q) (AUS)David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Day (CAN)Hayden Smith (Q) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (8) (USA)Carl Po Wang Ho (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leon Frost (AUS)Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (Q) (HKG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephen Stege (Q) (USA)Osama Zoghlami (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (3) (USA)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)Henry Choi (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carl Eguez (USA)Zeke Hindle (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Chu (Q) (CAN)Connor Farren (USA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (2) (CAN)Felix Fan (WC) (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (RSA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
SFHans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFRik De Voest (RSA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Henry Choi (CAN)
Carl Po Wang Ho (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFRyan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFHans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Patrick Walker (CAN)
7-5 6-3
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Connor Farren (4) (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFHenry Choi (CAN)
Carl Po Wang Ho (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
WO
R16Daniel Chu (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Mesa Mei (USA)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Alexander Day (WC) (CAN)
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Patrick Walker (CAN)
Collin Johns (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Wesley Bertsch (CAN)
Roy Hobbs (SIN)
6-2 6-0
R16Connor Farren (4) (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
Charles Force (A) (USA)
Osama Zoghlami (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Mico Santiago (USA)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Henry Choi (CAN)
Carl Po Wang Ho (CAN)
Dekel Bar (2) (ISR)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Mitchell (1WC) (AUS)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hayden Smith (AUS)Riaan Du Toit (2) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Chu (3) (CAN)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anderson Reed (USA)Justin Guay (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Osama Zoghlami (CAN)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Stege (USA)Ignacio Martinez (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zeke Hindle (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)Daniel Mccall (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Mitchell (1WC) (AUS)Mesa Mei (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (JPN)Eduardo Torres (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riaan Du Toit (2) (CAN)Patrick Walker (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hayden Smith (AUS)Joshua Macneil (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Chu (3) (CAN)Max Korkh (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Brandon Fung (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anderson Reed (USA)Andrew Ochotta (4) (CAN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Justin Guay (CAN)Christopher Tasker (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Osama Zoghlami (CAN)Wesley Bertsch (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martinez (USA)David Van Trump (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Stege (USA)Patrick Hall (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zeke Hindle (USA)Austin Williams (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Shamma (USA)Deepinder Bains (IND)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Mccall (USA)Jared Paul Madison (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)Arin Meserkhani (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Mitchell (1WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mesa Mei (WC) (USA)Nyles Moisson (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Bye
Q3Eduardo Torres (CAN)Bye
Q3Riaan Du Toit (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Patrick Walker (CAN)Andrew Gyotoku (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hayden Smith (AUS)Charles Force (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Macneil (CAN)Bye
Q3Daniel Chu (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Max Korkh (CAN)Patryk Polus (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Bye
Q3Brandon Fung (CAN)Bye
Q3Andrew Ochotta (4) (CAN)Bye
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Chi Lik Ernest Hung (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Tasker (USA)Bye
Q3Justin Guay (CAN)Bye
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Bye
Q3Alexander Centenari (USA)Roy Hobbs (SIN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Osama Zoghlami (CAN)Bye
Q3Wesley Bertsch (CAN)Bye
Q3Ignacio Martinez (USA)Bye
Q3David Van Trump (CAN)Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Hall (CAN)Leo Tang (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Bye
Q3Austin Williams (USA)Bye
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Austin Hoole (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deepinder Bains (IND)Julien Heine (CAN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Bye
Q3Jared Paul Madison (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Mccall (USA)Harman Singh Gosal (CAN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arin Meserkhani (USA)Bye
Q3Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Canada F3 Futures?