ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-01Hard
OutdoorKelowna, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilip Bester (5) (CAN)Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFPhilip Bester (5) (CAN)Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBrayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (5) (CAN)Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFTyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (2) (USA)Henry Choi (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)George Jecminek (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (5) (CAN)Collin Johns (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)Christopher Racz (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)Jonathon Cooper (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Alexander Day (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Henry Choi (CAN)Nikita Kryvonos (6Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)Samuel Shropshire (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Kyryll Kryvchun (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32George Jecminek (CAN)Haig Schneiderman (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Collin Johns (Q) (USA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (5) (CAN)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)Evan Song (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Leon Frost (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathon Cooper (7) (AUS)Patrick Davidson (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)Oscar Fabian Matthews (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Day (WC) (CAN)Raheel Manji (Q) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (6Q) (USA)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Henry Choi (CAN)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (Q) (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Borvanov (1) ()
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Kyle Mcmorrow (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFRoman Borvanov (1) ()
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Daniel Chu (4) (CAN)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFKyle Mcmorrow (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFRoman Borvanov (1) ()
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Felix Fan (WC) (CAN)
Patrick Hall (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Chu (4) (CAN)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFBrayden Schnur (CAN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-2 7-5
QFKyle Mcmorrow (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Roman Borvanov (1) ()
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Joachim Nierfeld (CAN)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Felix Fan (WC) (CAN)
Patrick Hall (CAN)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Evan Song (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Daniel Chu (4) (CAN)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Henry Choi (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Justin Guay (WC) (CAN)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Kamil Pajkowski (3) (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Christopher Racz (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Alexander Day (WC) (CAN)
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Kyle Mcmorrow (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Justin Guay (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oscar Fabian Matthews (2) (USA)Didier Vincent (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Haig Schneiderman (USA)Patrick Davidson (3) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samuel Shropshire (4) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Pearlman (5) (USA)Carl Eguez (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Collin Johns (USA)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raheel Manji (CAN)Peter Czajka (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Felix Fan (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Rafael Davidian ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justin Guay (CAN)Stephen Stege (USA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar Fabian Matthews (2) (USA)Eric Vehovec (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Didier Vincent (USA)Holger Nierfeld (WC) ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (3) (USA)Matthew Lasprilla (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Haig Schneiderman (USA)Michael Bitcon (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (4) (USA)Alden Eakins (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Mark Sauer (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Pearlman (5) (USA)Joel Milne (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carl Eguez (USA)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Collin Johns (USA)Todd Conley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Kieran Bertsch (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raheel Manji (CAN)Michal Suchanek (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Czajka (USA)Sawyer Fonda (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (AUS)David Van Trump (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Felix Fan (CAN)Anderson Reed (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Davidian ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Wesley Bertsch (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justin Guay (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Vehovec (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Holger Nierfeld (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Didier Vincent (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Lasprilla (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Bitcon (CAN)Thomas Gregory (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alden Eakins (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Harrison Scott (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Sauer (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joel Milne (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carl Eguez (USA)Patrick Hall (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Austin Hoole (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Collin Johns (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Todd Conley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kieran Bertsch (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Suchanek (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raheel Manji (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sawyer Fonda (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Czajka (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Van Trump (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Justin Archer (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felix Fan (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Canada F3 Futures?