ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-18Hard
OutdoorMississauga, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZhe Li (3) (CHN)Steven Diez (4) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFZhe Li (3) (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFZhe Li (3) (CHN)Filip Peliwo (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Denis Zivkovic (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (ESA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Arthur Karagezian (USA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Jason Tahir (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (Q) (CAN)Mark Verryth (5) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Denis Zivkovic (6) (USA)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Peter Aarts (USA)Christopher Racz (8) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Milan Pokrajac (Q) (CAN)6-7(0) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Andrew Ochotta (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arthur Karagezian (USA)Maciek Sykut (7) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Robert Rotaru (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Tahir (Q) (USA)Peter Kobelt (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (Q) (CAN)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (5) (AUS)Renier Moolman (LL) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (6) (USA)Rafael Davidian (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Edward Nguyen (WC) (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (8) (USA)Zachary White (WC) (CAN)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Peter Aarts (USA)Henry Choi (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Alexandru Pasareanu (Q) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-0 7-6(1)
SFPeter Aarts (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Robert Rotaru (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
6-3 6-1
QFMarcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFPeter Aarts (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
WO
QFDekel Bar (ISR)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Arthur Karagezian (USA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Jenner Stevenson (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Robert Rotaru (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
Edward Nguyen (WC) (CAN)
Roman Trkulja (CAN)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Zeke Hindle (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Spencer Feldman (USA)
Filip Marinkovic (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-7(3) 7-5 [11-9]
R16Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Vamsee Chappidi (USA)
Renier Moolman (RSA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Arthur Karagezian (USA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Maciek Sykut (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Ochotta (CAN)Jeremy Langer (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jason Tahir (2) (USA)Evan Song (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Phillip Anderson (CAN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Henry Choi (CAN)Renier Moolman (4) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filip Peliwo (CAN)Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Dural N. Morris (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Davidian (GER)Vamsee Chappidi (USA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Kobelt (USA)Tariq Ismail (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Langer (CAN)Jibran Mohammadi (1) (PAK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ochotta (CAN)Mikhail Lew (VEN)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jason Tahir (2) (USA)Gregory Uras (CAN)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Evan Song (USA)Mario Albu (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milan Pokrajac (CAN)William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Anderson (CAN)Tony Tran (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renier Moolman (4) (RSA)Roman Trkulja (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henry Choi (CAN)Prasanna Ramachandran (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Peliwo (CAN)Spencer Feldman (5) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL)Davinder Toor (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Mitchell J. Polnet (6) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dural N. Morris (USA)Guilherme Sahadi (BRA)6-7(2) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vamsee Chappidi (USA)Daniel Tsimerman (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Davidian (GER)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tariq Ismail (ZIM)Christopher Corbo (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Kobelt (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jibran Mohammadi (1) (PAK)Bye
Q3Jeremy Langer (CAN)Bye
Q3Andrew Ochotta (CAN)Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (VEN)Bye
Q3Jason Tahir (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Gregory Uras (CAN)Filip Marinkovic (CAN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Eric Yee (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Albu (CAN)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tony Tran (WC) (USA)Bob Tamblyn (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Anderson (CAN)Bye
Q3Renier Moolman (4) (RSA)Bye
Q3Roman Trkulja (CAN)Jason Derijk (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henry Choi (CAN)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Prasanna Ramachandran (CAN)Bye
Q3Spencer Feldman (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Thomas Young (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Davinder Toor (USA)Bye
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Luke Kuzio (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dural N. Morris (USA)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Sahadi (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Tsimerman (CAN)Bye
Q3Vamsee Chappidi (USA)Nikola Somov (MKD)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rafael Davidian (GER)Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Tomczak (USA)Bye
Q3Christopher Corbo (CAN)Bye
Q3Tariq Ismail (ZIM)Mujtaba Khan (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (USA)Nicolas Vincent (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Canada F3 Futures?