ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-14Hard
OutdoorMontreal, Quebec, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FShannon Nettle (6) (AUS)Thomas Blake (8) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
SFShannon Nettle (6) (AUS)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFThomas Blake (8) (USA)Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTravis Rettenmaier (USA)Domenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (6) (AUS)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Blake (8) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Domenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)Andrew Piotrowski (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Ryan Russell (Q) (JAM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Goran Dragicevic (USA)Huntley Montgomery (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (6) (AUS)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Blake (8) (USA)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)Phillip Harboe (2) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)Simon Rea (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Piotrowski (WC) (CAN)Nicholas Monroe (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Russell (Q) (JAM)Ryan Sachire (5) (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (4) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Dragicevic (USA)Vishal Punna (LL) (IND)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (6) (AUS)Phillip Metz (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)Philip Gubenco (7) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)David Goulet (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Manoj Mahadevan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (8) (USA)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)Mirko Pehar (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (2) (CHI)Michael Kosta (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Cary Franklin (USA)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
SFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
David Goulet (CAN)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-5
SFDejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
6-4 6-4
QFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFErik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
David Goulet (CAN)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFDejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFPhilip Gubenco (CAN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Simon Rea (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Andrew Piotrowski (WC) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Vishal Punna (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
David Goulet (CAN)
Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Jamie Gresh (USA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Troy Hahn (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Theron Cole (USA)
Phillip Harboe (CHI)
6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
R16Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Gabriel Montilla (4) (PUR)
Ryan Russell (JAM)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Alessandro Gravina (WC) (CAN)
Jason Labrosse (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Simon Rea (NZL)
Thomas Blake (2) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas Monroe (USA)Jason Hazley (13) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)K. J. Weiss (11) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Cary Franklin (3) (USA)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (9) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Metz (USA)Vishal Punna (4) (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)Jonathan Chu (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kosta (6) (USA)Troy Hahn (15) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Russell (12) (JAM)Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (USA)Nick Crawley (1) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Hazley (13) (USA)Imran Ismail (ZIM)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2K. J. Weiss (11) (USA)James Low (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (3) (USA)Joseph Schmulian (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Diaz (9) (ARG)Christopher Chiou (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (4) (IND)Carl Thorsen (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Metz (USA)Zachary Rath (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chu (USA)Gabriel Montilla (10) (PUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (6) (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)6-2 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (15) (USA)Jamal Parker (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manoj Mahadevan (IND)James Daly (GBR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Jason Labrosse (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Russell (12) (JAM)Zach Bromberg (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crawley (1) (GBR)Richard Brown (TRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)David Robinson (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Imran Ismail (ZIM)Guillaume St. Maurice (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Hazley (13) (USA)Jarred Leibner (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)Adam Fass (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Paul Downey (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Low (CAN)Chris Gostek (CAN)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3K. J. Weiss (11) (USA)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (3) (USA)Matt Llewellyn (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Filip Koziell (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Chiou (USA)Nick Savage-Pollock (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (9) (ARG)Olivier Berthiaume (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (4) (IND)James Kent (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Carl Thorsen (USA)Mark Riddell (USA)6-0 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Zachary Rath (CAN)Jonathan Schneider (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Colin Ebelthite (14) (AUS)2-6 7-6(0) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)Henry So (HKG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)Ali Zaver (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chu (USA)Robert Cameron (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montilla (10) (PUR)Richard Kwee (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (6) (USA)Philippe Fecteau (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Julien Gauthier (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (USA)Paul Rose (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (15) (USA)Tom Lloyd (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)Fame Ketover (CRC)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Fleming (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Dylan Mezey (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Daly (GBR)Mikhail Lew (16) (VEN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Nathan Tse (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Labrosse (CAN)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Zach Bromberg (USA)Zeljko Knezevic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Russell (12) (JAM)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Crawley (1) (GBR)Bye
Q4Richard Brown (TRI)Sylvain Ruest (CAN)Default[H2H]
Q4David Robinson (GBR)Maciek Zarzycki (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Monroe (USA)Nathan B. Price (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Imran Ismail (ZIM)Michael Macvay (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume St. Maurice (WC) (CAN)Ariel Burman (USA)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jarred Leibner (CAN)Douglas Wilson (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jason Hazley (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)Bye
Q4Adam Fass (USA)Michel Ionesco (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paul Downey (CAN)Gabriel Batz (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Low (CAN)Renick Darnell (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Gostek (CAN)Alexandre Lord-Andrade (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Andrew Kolker (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4K. J. Weiss (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Cary Franklin (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Llewellyn (USA)Jeff Steers (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Schmulian (USA)Mujtaba Khan (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filip Koziell (CAN)John Carver (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nick Savage-Pollock (CAN)George Sarantinos (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Chiou (USA)Yannick Deschenes (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Berthiaume (CAN)Bogdan Diaconescu (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Diaz (9) (ARG)Bye
Q4Vishal Punna (4) (IND)Bye
Q4James Kent (USA)Andrew Smith (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Riddell (USA)Theron Cole (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carl Thorsen (USA)Peter Richman (CAN)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Zachary Rath (CAN)Adam Bono (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Schneider (USA)Jason Savage-Pollock (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Metz (USA)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Colin Ebelthite (14) (AUS)Bye
Q4Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)Bye
Q4Henry So (HKG)Ali Saidi (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ali Zaver (CAN)Artashes Toumanov (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Cameron (USA)Maxwell Gaudette (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Chu (USA)John De Paolo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Kwee (CAN)Paul Mcintyre (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Montilla (10) (PUR)Bye
Q4Michael Kosta (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Philippe Fecteau (CAN)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Louis-Xavier Lavallee (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Julien Gauthier (WC) (CAN)Ryan Parker (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paul Rose (USA)David Lebel-Bouchard (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jamal Parker (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tom Lloyd (USA)Danny Bryan (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Troy Hahn (15) (USA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Fame Ketover (CRC)Sean Mcpherson (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Twynam (CAN)Carl-Henry Barthold (HAI)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Fleming (USA)Jason Pieters (RSA)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Robert Faratro (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Mezey (CAN)Christopher Magnone (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Daly (GBR)Omar Alexandres Figueroa (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Lew (16) (VEN)Samy Saad (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Nathan Tse (CAN)Allan Pray (USA)Default[H2H]
Q4Jason Labrosse (CAN)Nicolas Bousquet (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Samuel Khanzadian (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zach Bromberg (USA)Jerome Gagnon (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zeljko Knezevic (BIH)Michael Magnone (CAN)4-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Shiv Oberoi (CAN)Marc-Andre Ladouceur (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Russell (12) (JAM)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Canada F3 Futures?