ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-26Hard
OutdoorLachine, QU, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMardy Fish (8) (USA)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMardy Fish (8) (USA)Yohny Romero (3) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Tom Higgins (Q) (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMardy Fish (8) (USA)Simon Larose (1) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYohny Romero (3) ()Diego Ayala (5) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTom Higgins (Q) (GBR)Keith Brill (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Dominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Simon Larose (1) (CAN)Gabriel Ledru (SE) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (3) ()Marshall Brown (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Ayala (5) (USA)Fred Hemmes (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tom Higgins (Q) (GBR)Kiantki Thomas (LL) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Keith Brill (Q) (USA)Akira Matsushita (4) (JPN)0-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (1) (CAN)Andrew Nisker (WC) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Ledru (SE) (FRA)Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Tero Vilen (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Michal Ciszek (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (3) ()Paul Jacobson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marshall Brown (LL) (USA)David Critchley (CAN)6-7(8) 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NLD)Alessandro Gravina (Q) (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (5) (USA)Chris Gostek (Q) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kiantki Thomas (LL) (USA)Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Higgins (Q) (GBR)Stephan Timu (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Keith Brill (Q) (USA)Peter Richman (WC) (CAN)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (4) (JPN)Bo Hodge (LL) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Michael Jessup (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)David Abelson (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNatsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFNatsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
6-3 6-3
SFBo Hodge (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Jaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFSimon Larose (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
Yohny Romero ()
7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
QFNatsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Chris James (WC) (CAN)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFBo Hodge (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (A) (ECU)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Marshall Brown (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Simon Larose (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
David Abelson (1) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Ezequiel Nastari ()
Yohny Romero ()
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R16Chris James (WC) (CAN)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Bo Hodge (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Chris Gostek (WC) (CAN)
Mark Pellerin (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Luis-Fernando Manrique (A) (ECU)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
Alex Korch (WC) (CAN)
Peter Richman (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Marshall Brown (USA)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
David Critchley (CAN)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Jaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Keith Brill (USA)
John Cheregi (USA)
7-5 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Federico Pintaluba ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paul Jacobson (USA)Will Farah-Lebar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michal Ciszek (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)Mark Pellerin (CAN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Higgins (11) (GBR)Oren Belillti (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Bo Hodge (6) (USA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Keith Brill (7) (USA)Marshall Brown (9) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chris Gostek (8) (CAN)Stephan Timu (10) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Pintaluba ()Chris James (CAN)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar ()Hugues Laverdiere (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Jacobson (USA)John Cheregi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Natsuki Harada (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (CAN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)Kyle Richards (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Pellerin (CAN)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Oren Belillti (CAN)Charles-Antoine Sevigny (5) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Higgins (11) (GBR)Diederik De Groot ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (6) (USA)Joshua Burman (USA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Ian Arons (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (7) (USA)Gabriel Montilla (PRI)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marshall Brown (9) (USA)Ronald Rugimbana ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Chris Gostek (8) (CAN)Maxsim Fomine (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephan Timu (10) (CAN)Jerry Turek (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Alexandre Barrette (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (HKG)Lyndon Dedyna (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Benoit Guerard (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris James (CAN)Olivier Grignard (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar ()Ezequiel Nastari (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugues Laverdiere (CAN)Alex Korch (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Jacobson (USA)Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Cheregi (USA)Jonathan Arpin (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Billy Timu (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natsuki Harada (JPN)Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Martin Skoda (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Art Dyson (CAN)Jarred Leibner (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)Justin Obront ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyle Richards (CAN)Nicholas Byer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Pellerin (CAN)Ricky Twynam (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (CHL)Matthew Gubenco (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Sevigny (5) (CAN)Vincent Cayouette (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (CAN)Nicolas Brochu (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diederik De Groot ()Ben Armstrong (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (11) (GBR)Aleksiy Dudenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (6) (USA)Attila Babos (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joshua Burman (USA)Pierre-Marc Villeneuve (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ian Arons (USA)Marcus Fluitt (12) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (7) (USA)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-4 5-7 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montilla (PRI)Phillippe Amireault (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ronald Rugimbana ()Nicolas Bousquet (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (9) (USA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Gostek (8) (CAN)Jordan Gray (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Lamar Jackson (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Conor Casey (CAN)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stephan Timu (10) (CAN)Christopher Magnone (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]