ATP Canada F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Canada F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F3 Futures Event Details:

1999-06-28Hard
OutdoorMontreal, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Larose (CAN)Louis Vosloo (6) (RSA)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFSimon Larose (CAN)Wynn Criswell (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFLouis Vosloo (6) (RSA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSimon Larose (CAN)Alex Witt (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFWynn Criswell (USA)Paul Hanley (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLouis Vosloo (6) (RSA)Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Boruszewski (GER)Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Witt (USA)Dominic Boulet (LL) (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Simon Larose (CAN)Mike Mather (7) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)Bobby Kokavec (5WC) (CAN)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (6) (RSA)David Critchley (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)Si Li (Q) (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Boruszewski (GER)Philip Gubenco (Q) (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominic Boulet (LL) (CAN)Bobby Mahal (WC) (CAN)6-7 6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alex Witt (USA)Thomas Blake (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (CAN)John Doran (SE) (IRL)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mike Mather (7) (USA)Lachlan Williams (Q) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)Jonathan Pastel (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (USA)Assaf Drori (Q) (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Bobby Kokavec (5WC) (CAN)Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (6) (RSA)Jerry Turek (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Critchley (WC) (CAN)David Kepka (LL) (CAN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)David McNamara (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Nathan Healey (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Si Li (Q) (CHN)Markus Menzler (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (Q) (CAN)David Abelson (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (GER)Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
SFWynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-4 6-2
SFJeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Si Li (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFSimon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFWynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Jan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFJeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mike Mather (USA)
6-1 1-6 6-0
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Si Li (CHN)
John Doran (IRL)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Thomas Blake (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
6-4 7-6
R16Jan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Craig Mercer (A) (CAN)
Pierre-Marc Villeneuve (CAN)
6-0 6-1
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Mark Pellerin (WC) (CAN)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
6-0 6-1
R16Jeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mike Mather (USA)
David McNamara (AUS)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16John Doran (IRL)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
David Kepka (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Si Li (CHN)
Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Mark Pellerin (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)Daniel Wajnberg (2) (BRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (ISR)Rob Givone (3) (USA)3-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Philip Gubenco (CAN)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Si Li (5) (CHN)Maxsim Fomine (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lazar Magdincev (12) ()Michele Minelli (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jerry Turek (CAN)Dominic Boulet (9) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lachlan Williams (10) (AUS)David Kepka (8) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Jeremy Taylor (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Pellerin (WC) (CAN)Jeff Laski (16) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniel Wajnberg (2) (BRA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rob Givone (3) (USA)Marc Le Clair (CAN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (ISR)Jonathan Beardsley (13) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Tyson Parry (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (CAN)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Si Li (5) (CHN)Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Charles-Antoine Sevigny (11) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michele Minelli (ITA)Robert Steckley (6) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (12) ()Martin Michalowski (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jerry Turek (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (7) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (9) (CAN)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2David Kepka (8) (CAN)Chris Gostek (CAN)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Williams (10) (AUS)Kyle Richards (CAN)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Marshall Brown (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Taylor (USA)Gerard Dericks (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Pellerin (WC) (CAN)Marc-Andre Du Bois (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (16) (USA)Philippe Tremblay (WC) (CAN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Wajnberg (2) (BRA)Jean-Francois Giguere (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Art Dyson (CAN)Jocelyn Robichaud (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)Stephan Timu (15) (CAN)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rob Givone (3) (USA)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Le Clair (CAN)Arnaud Huard-Merineau (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (ISR)Wojtek Hajduczek (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (13) (USA)Ben Armstrong (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyson Parry (CAN)Jodi Brosolo (A) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Craig Mercer (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (CAN)Hugues Laverdiere (14) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Si Li (5) (CHN)Marko Gojanovic (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)Jacek Wolicki (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Derek Myers (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Sevigny (11) (CAN)Renick Darnell (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Steckley (6) (CAN)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michele Minelli (ITA)Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Michalowski (WC) (CAN)Rahim Esmail (CAN)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (12) ()Jermaine Smith (JAM)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (7) (USA)Oren Belillti (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Benoit Guerard (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (CAN)Adam Baranowski (CAN)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (9) (CAN)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Kepka (8) (CAN)George Barth (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Gostek (CAN)Peter Richman (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyle Richards (CAN)Benoit Lacasse (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (10) (AUS)Phillippe Amireault (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]