ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-06Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFFelix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Denis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)WO[H2H]
QFFelix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)Edward Corrie (1) ()7-6(10) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (CAN)Gregoire Barrere (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)Laurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (1) ()Ryan Shane (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)Winston Lin (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (4) (FRA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)Christian Harrison (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (1) ()Filip Peliwo (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (USA)Washi Gervais (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (4) (FRA)Jonathan Chang (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Daniel Altmaier (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)Mikelis Libietis (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Tim Puetz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Hugo Nys (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Eric Quigley (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)Jc Aragone (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIsak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-0 6-4
SFIsak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-1 4-6 10-6
SFMikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
6-2 6-4
QFIsak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFDaniel Altmaier (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Philip Bester (3) (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFMikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Victor Krustev (WC) (CAN)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
6-3 6-1
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Ryan Shane (USA)
7-6(10) 6-4
R16Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Winston Lin (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Philip Bester (3) (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Taha Baadi (WC) (CAN)
Luka Vukovic (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Victor Krustev (WC) (CAN)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
Washi Gervais (WC) (CAN)
Vincent Lefebvre (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Ryan Shane (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Eric Quigley (USA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Shane (1) (USA)Samuel Monette (CAN)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gomez (2) (MEX)David Pel (10) (NLD)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Jonathan Chang (15) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)Gary Kushnirovich (16) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (5) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Winston Lin (6) (USA)Nathaniel Lammons (12) (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jc Aragone (7) (USA)Taha Baadi (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (14) (SUI)Farris Fathi Gosea (8) (GBR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryan Shane (1) (USA)Ivan Mitric (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samuel Monette (CAN)Connor Farren (9) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gomez (2) (MEX)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Pel (10) (NLD)Joe Salisbury (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (15) (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)Robert Galloway (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (16) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (5) (CAN)Roger Jr. Hernandez (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Quinton Vega (13) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Winston Lin (6) (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Lammons (12) (USA)Kamen Damov (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jc Aragone (7) (USA)Nick Lagaev (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taha Baadi (CAN)Andrew Carter (11) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farris Fathi Gosea (8) (GBR)Victor Krustev (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (14) (SUI)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Shane (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mitric (CAN)Nicaise Muamba (CAN)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuel Monette (CAN)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConnor Farren (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rached Rihani (CAN)Aurel Ciocanu (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joe Salisbury (GBR)Raphael Archambault-laurin (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Pel (10) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Samuel Boisvert (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonathan Chang (15) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (USA)Aleksa Vladicic (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (CAN)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGary Kushnirovich (16) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roger Jr. Hernandez (WC) (CAN)Sebastien Collard (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Jordan Sweeney (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedQuinton Vega (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Rosensteel (USA)Hubert Cote-maltais (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamen Damov (CAN)Thomas Susen (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNathaniel Lammons (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jc Aragone (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Lagaev (CAN)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taha Baadi (CAN)Vincent Lefebvre (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrew Carter (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Farris Fathi Gosea (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Krustev (CAN)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Kopinski (USA)Luka Vukovic (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Ritschard (14) (SUI)Bye[H2H]