ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-03-11Hard
IndoorSherbrooke, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAustin Krajicek (USA)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAustin Krajicek (USA)Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)7-6(12) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMoritz Baumann (GER)Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (USA)Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (4) (CAN)Eric Quigley (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMoritz Baumann (GER)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Quigley (USA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)James Mcgee (5) (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Tim Puetz (GER)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)Andrew Carter (Q) (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Yannik Reuter (8) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)Julien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (7) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (5) (IRL)Arthur Surreaux (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Kirill Kasyanov (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)2-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Andrew Ochotta (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Philip Bester (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)George Jecminek (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFDaniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFChase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-1 6-0
QFDaniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
6-1 6-3
QFMilan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFChase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Milan Pokrajac (4) (CAN)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Kamil Pajkowski (WC) (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Phillip Anderson (WC) (CAN)
Alexander Day (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Chase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Haig Schneiderman (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Carter (3) (USA)Daniel Chu (10) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (4) (USA)Phillip Anderson (13) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arthur Surreaux (11) (FRA)Lukas Weinhandl (5) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1George Jecminek (6) (CAN)Michael Rubin (9) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Kasyanov (7) (USA)Charles Baron (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Ochotta (14) (CAN)William Boe-Wiegaard (8) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Damian Okrutny (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Alexis Gervais (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Haig Schneiderman (USA)Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Carter (3) (USA)Filip Obucina (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Chu (10) (CAN)Alexander Day (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (4) (USA)Eric Vehovec (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Anderson (13) (CAN)Giovanni Setti (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (5) (AUT)Stephen Stege (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Surreaux (11) (FRA)Andrzej Zaleski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Jecminek (6) (CAN)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (9) (USA)Maciej Kierkus (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Kasyanov (7) (USA)Alain Ntamag (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Charles Baron (CAN)Leonardo Baldi (12) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (8) (USA)Martin Beran (CAN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ochotta (14) (CAN)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Damian Okrutny (POL)Bye
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Raheel Manji (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN)Bye
Q3Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Alexis Gervais (CAN)Bye
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)Jesse Flores (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA)Bye
Q3Andrew Carter (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Filip Obucina (CAN)Bye
Q3Alexander Day (CAN)Michael Bachand-Lagarde (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (10) (CAN)Bye
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Eric Vehovec (CAN)Bye
Q3Giovanni Setti (ITA)Thomas Bachand-Cote (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Anderson (13) (CAN)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Jaspreet Singh Hanjra (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Zaleski (POL)Bye
Q3Arthur Surreaux (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3George Jecminek (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Bye
Q3Maciej Kierkus (POL)Samy Messi (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Kirill Kasyanov (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Alain Ntamag (FRA)Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles Baron (CAN)Vincent Lefebvre (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Baldi (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Martin Beran (CAN)Lars Olson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rached Rihani (CAN)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ochotta (14) (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Canada F2 Futures?