ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-08Hard
IndoorMontreal, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrien Bossel (SUI)Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuho Paukku (8) (FIN)David Rice (7) (GBR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAdrien Bossel (SUI)Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (7) (GBR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)0-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJuho Paukku (8) (FIN)Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Ashwin Kumar (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (SUI)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Julien Dubail (Q) (BEL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16David Rice (7) (GBR)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)Marcus Fugate (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ashwin Kumar (Q) (USA)Robbye Poole (SE) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(14) [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (Q) (BEL)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (CIV)Zachary White (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Rice (7) (GBR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (USA)Borut Puc (SLO)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)Alexandre Penaud (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (SE) (USA)Todd Paul (5) (USA)7-5 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ashwin Kumar (Q) (USA)Michael Rubin (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Cory Parr (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Mathieu Fortin Thibaudeau (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Miliaan Niesten (NED)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
SFDaniel Danilovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Mathieu Fortin Thibaudeau (CAN)
4-6 7-6(2) [12-10]
SFCory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
QFDaniel Danilovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
6-3 6-2
QFErik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Mathieu Fortin Thibaudeau (CAN)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ille Van Engelen (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFMiloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Robert Rotaru (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
6-2 6-2
QFCory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Nikolai Haessig (WC) (CAN)
Panav Jha (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ille Van Engelen (NED)
Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Mathieu Fortin Thibaudeau (CAN)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Robert Rotaru (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
David Rice (GBR)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Cory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Penaud (1) (FRA)Ille Van Engelen (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ashwin Kumar (2) (USA)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bryan Koniecko (USA)Milos Sekulic (17) (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michael Rubin (13) (USA)Krishananth Balakrishnan (4) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Dubail (5) (BEL)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Daniel Chu (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cory Parr (7) (USA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Stefan Borg (12) (SWE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (1) (FRA)Mikhail Lew (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ille Van Engelen (NED)Jordan Cox (10) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashwin Kumar (2) (USA)Michael Tousignant (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Isaac Frost (16) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (17) (SWE)David Chu (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (USA)Germain Gigounon (9) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Krishananth Balakrishnan (4) (AUS)Marcel Goodman (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (13) (USA)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (5) (BEL)Panav Jha (CAN)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Alex Theiler (11) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Chu (CAN)Mark Verryth (15) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cory Parr (7) (USA)Damien David (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (FRA)Bart Van Monsjou (14) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Borg (12) (SWE)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mikhail Lew (VEN)Charles David Mathieu-Poulin (A) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ille Van Engelen (NED)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Cox (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Ashwin Kumar (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Tousignant (WC) (CAN)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (16) (AUS)Bye
Q3Milos Sekulic (17) (SWE)Bye
Q3David Chu (CAN)Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Koniecko (USA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (9) (BEL)Bye
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marcel Goodman (USA)Edward Nguyen (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (CAN)Norbert Nemcsek (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Julien Dubail (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Panav Jha (CAN)Michel-Alexandre Rioux (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Fitz (GER)Soma Kesthely (NOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (15) (AUS)Bye
Q3Cory Parr (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Damien David (CAN)Matt Kuzdub (WC) (CAN)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Cauvard (FRA)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (14) (NED)Bye
Q3Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)Philippe Giguere (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Nicolas Dutil (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Borg (12) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Canada F2 Futures?