ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-12Hard
IndoorMontreal, Quebec, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)Vincent Millot (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)Ryler Deheart (7) (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFVincent Millot (8) (FRA)Lester Cook (3) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (7) (USA)Robert Steckley (4) (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLester Cook (3) (USA)Philip Stolt (5) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFVincent Millot (8) (FRA)John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Robert Steckley (4) (CAN)Philip Bester (CAN)7-6(4) 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (7) (USA)Miles Kasiri (Q) (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Philip Stolt (5) (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (3) (USA)Justin Diao Natale (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (8) (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)David Navarrete (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Cristian Paiz (GUA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)Adriano Biasella (SE) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (4) (CAN)Sam Garforth-Bles (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Mait Kunnap (Q) (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (Q) (GBR)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (7) (USA)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (5) (USA)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Michael Rubin (Q) (USA)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justin Diao Natale (Q) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (3) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (8) (FRA)Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (SE) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)Nicholas Brotman (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)Milos Raonic (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Amritraj (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFStephen Amritraj (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFStephen Amritraj (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Lester Cook (1) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFMichael Mcclune (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Michael Johnson (4) (USA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Lester Cook (1) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Christian Magg (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Peter Marrack (WC) (CAN)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Johnson (4) (USA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Trent Aaron (A) (USA)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-2 6-0
R16Michael Mcclune (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (WC) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Konrad Gasiorek (WC) (CAN)
Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Marcel Goodman (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Rubin (USA)Peter Shults (1) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Brotman (WC) (CAN)Christian Magg (2) (AUT)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (16) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mait Kunnap (EST)Christoph Palmanshofer (9) (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Miles Kasiri (GBR)Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Erik Chvojka (CAN)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Justin Diao Natale (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (10) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rylan Rizza (USA)Jeffrey Das (12) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (1) (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (2) (AUT)Derek Schwandt (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Brotman (WC) (CAN)Marcel Goodman (11) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (16) (BRA)Brad Pomeroy (USA)7-6(1) 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (EST)Shane La Porte (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (9) (AUT)Edward Kelly (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)Richard Brown (TRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Kasiri (GBR)Nicolas Santos (14) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (CAN)Michael Johnson (6) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (FRA)Dave Lingman (USA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Justin Diao Natale (USA)Marcio Torres (7) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (10) (CAN)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rylan Rizza (USA)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Das (12) (USA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (1) (USA)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Zack Lister (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)George Sarantinos (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (USA)Stephen Amritraj (15) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (2) (AUT)Jibran Mohammadi (WC) (PAK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Brotman (WC) (CAN)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Goodman (11) (USA)Christopher Audhuy (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Gregory Gumbs (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brad Pomeroy (USA)Jean Oliver Hebert (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (16) (BRA)Peter Marrack (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (4) (USA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (EST)Ahmed El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Kelly (USA)Ash Misquith (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (9) (AUT)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)Nicolas Dutil (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)William Lynch (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Kasiri (GBR)Peter Rispoli (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (14) (BRA)H'cone Thompson (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (6) (USA)Nicolas Kwan (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (CAN)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Matthew Stark (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (FRA)Marc Auradou (13) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (7) (BRA)Thomas Schoeck (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (USA)Konrad Gasiorek (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Andrzej Zaleski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (10) (CAN)Tin Dong (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (USA)Brad Weston (8) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (12) (USA)Darrin Cohen (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Canada F2 Futures?