ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-13Hard
IndoorRock-Forest, Quebec, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Haase (7) (NED)Tyler Cleveland (4) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRobin Haase (7) (NED)Jesse Levine (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTyler Cleveland (4) (USA)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRobin Haase (7) (NED)Frederic Niemeyer (1WC) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Levine (Q) (USA)Brian Wilson (3) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFTyler Cleveland (4) (USA)Ross Hutchins (6) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRalph Grambow (GER)Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (1WC) (CAN)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Haase (7) (NED)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Brian Wilson (3) (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (Q) (USA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ross Hutchins (6) (GBR)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tyler Cleveland (4) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)Jeremy Wurtzman (2) (USA)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (1WC) (CAN)Alessandro Gravina (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Marvin Rolle (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Haase (7) (NED)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (3) (USA)Shane La Porte (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Berard (Q) (CAN)Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (Q) (USA)Tommaso Sanna (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (6) (GBR)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (CAN)Dylan Arnould (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Philip Stolt (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (4) (USA)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Robert Steckley (5) (CAN)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Deridder (Q) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (GER)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (2) (USA)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFIzak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Robin Haase (3) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFIzak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Clay Donato (WC) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFRalph Grambow (GER)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Sebastien Deridder (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFRobin Haase (3) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
David Goulet (WC) (CAN)
Alessandro Gravina (CAN)
6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)
QFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Clay Donato (WC) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tyler Cleveland (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)
Shane La Porte (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Sebastien Deridder (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
6-4 Retired
R16David Goulet (WC) (CAN)
Alessandro Gravina (CAN)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Rahim Esmail (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Robin Haase (3) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Fred Jaspart (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vincent Millot (1) (FRA)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jesse Levine (2) (USA)Brodie Stewart (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dave Lingman (3) (USA)David Goulet (CAN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Deridder (FRA)Alessandro Gravina (4) (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shane La Porte (5) (USA)Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Rolle (11) (BAH)Clay Donato (6) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Tommaso Cafferata (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dylan Arnould (USA)Andre Wiesler (GER)2-6 7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (1) (FRA)Michael Rubin (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)Michael Goldman (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Levine (2) (USA)Vijay Paul (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (AUS)Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (3) (USA)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2David Goulet (CAN)Jay Goldman (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gravina (4) (CAN)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Deridder (FRA)Guillaume St. Maurice (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (5) (USA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)Ryan Cassidy (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clay Donato (6) (CAN)David Lebel-Bouchard (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (11) (BAH)Alexandre Duval (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (7) (ITA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Adhan Hissam El-Effendi (13) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Ryan Maarschalk (ZIM)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Arnould (USA)Alexander D Kharkevitch (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michael Rubin (USA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Goldman (USA)Alexandre Desmarais (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)Marco Fortier (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Levine (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Vijay Paul (USA)H'cone Thompson (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)Renick Darnell (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (AUS)Konrad Gasiorek (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Goulet (CAN)Sylvain Ruest (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jay Goldman (USA)Eric Morales (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (4) (CAN)Bye
Q3Olivier Taschereau (CAN)Lex Carrington (USA)1-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillaume St. Maurice (CAN)Fred Jaspart (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Deridder (FRA)Ryan Redondo (10) (USA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Danny Beauregard (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Cassidy (USA)Pascal Bouchard (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)Adam Bono (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clay Donato (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3David Lebel-Bouchard (CAN)Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Duval (CAN)George Sarantinos (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (11) (BAH)Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Derek Schwandt (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Nicolas Kwan (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adhan Hissam El-Effendi (13) (USA)Benjamin Raynauld (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Justin Slattery (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Maarschalk (ZIM)Sebastian Jacques (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Arnould (USA)Nicolas Dutil (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander D Kharkevitch (USA)Holden Seguso (12) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Canada F2 Futures?