ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-19Hard
OutdoorMontreal, QU, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Larose (1) (CAN)Michael Jessup (USA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFSimon Larose (1) (CAN)Gabriel Ledru (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Jessup (USA)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSimon Larose (1) (CAN)Mardy Fish (7Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGabriel Ledru (Q) (FRA)Akira Matsushita (4) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMichael Jessup (USA)Yohny Romero (3) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJulien Cassaigne (FRA)Tero Vilen (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Simon Larose (1) (CAN)Fred Hemmes (NLD)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (7Q) (USA)Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Akira Matsushita (4) (JPN)Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriel Ledru (Q) (FRA)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Jessup (USA)David Critchley (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (3) ()Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Conor Casey (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tero Vilen (FIN)Andrew Nisker (WC) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (1) (CAN)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NLD)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (7Q) (USA)Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (4) (JPN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)Stephan Timu (LL) (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Ledru (Q) (FRA)Charles-Antoine Sevigny (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)Diego Ayala (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (USA)Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32David Critchley (CAN)Matt Klinger (Q) (CAN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)David Abelson (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (3) ()Michal Ciszek (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Keith Brill (LL) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Conor Casey (Q) (CAN)Alex Korch (WC) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Nisker (WC) (CAN)Tom Higgins (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tero Vilen (FIN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Mardy Fish (A) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
6-3 6-0
SFMardy Fish (A) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-0
SFJaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
David Abelson (2) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QFMasahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Alex Korch (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-2 6-2
QFMardy Fish (A) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
6-3 1-6 7-6(0)
QFJaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFDavid Abelson (2) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Diego Ayala (1) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Alex Korch (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
Conor Casey (WC) (CAN)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
WO
R16Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
David Critchley (CAN)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
R16Mardy Fish (A) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
Yohny Romero ()
6-2 6-1
R16Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Keith Brill (USA)
John Cheregi (USA)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Jaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Chris James (WC) (CAN)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Marshall Brown (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
R16David Abelson (2) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mardy Fish (1) (USA)Chris James (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Conor Casey (CAN)Maxsim Fomine (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Ledru (4) (FRA)Martin Skoda (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (12) (USA)Keith Brill (5) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matt Klinger (CAN)Stephan Timu (11) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Higgins (10) (GBR)Chris Martin (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michal Ciszek (CAN)Oren Belillti (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mardy Fish (1) (USA)Simon Tremblay-Larouche (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chris James (CAN)Jonathan Arpin (CAN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Walid Jallali (2) (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (ISR)Adam Baranowski (CAN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Conor Casey (CAN)Ezequiel Nastari (3) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ledru (4) (FRA)Dany Rousseau (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Skoda (CAN)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (5) (USA)Ian Arons (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (12) (USA)Ronald Rugimbana ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matt Klinger (CAN)Pierre-Marc Villeneuve (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephan Timu (11) (CAN)Joshua Burman (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Martin (USA)Christopher Magnone (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tom Higgins (10) (GBR)Francis-Antoine Huot (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oren Belillti (CAN)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (CAN)Marcus Fluitt (9) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mardy Fish (1) (USA)Faheem Ebrahim (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simon Tremblay-Larouche (WC) (CAN)Guillaume Bousquet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Arpin (CAN)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris James (CAN)John Cheregi (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (2) (TUN)Adam Bono (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Jerry Turek (CAN)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Adam Baranowski (CAN)Federico Pintaluba ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (ISR)Jean-Francois Giguere (CAN)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Nastari (3) ()Hugues Laverdiere (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conor Casey (CAN)Alexander Howard (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Attila Babos (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Vincent Cayouette (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ledru (4) (FRA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dany Rousseau (WC) (CAN)Phillippe Amireault (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Kyle Richards (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Skoda (CAN)Jean-Philippe Cloutier (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (5) (USA)Jordan Gray (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ian Arons (USA)Daniel Sewell (AUS)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronald Rugimbana ()Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (12) (USA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (CAN)Marshall Brown (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Marc Villeneuve (WC) (CAN)Renick Darnell (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Burman (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephan Timu (11) (CAN)Ben Armstrong (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (USA)Chris Gostek (7) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Magnone (WC) (CAN)Michael Magnone (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francis-Antoine Huot (WC) (CAN)Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (10) (GBR)Alex Cole (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivier Grignard (BEL)Julian Edwards (8) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (CAN)Matthew Gubenco (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Aleksiy Dudenko (UKR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (9) (USA)Mark Pellerin (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]