ATP Canada F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Canada F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-06-21Hard
OutdoorMontreal, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (7) (USA)Paul Hanley (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPaul Hanley (AUS)Thomas Blake (4) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJames Blake (7) (USA)John Doran (Q) (IRL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFPaul Hanley (AUS)Cedric Kauffmann (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Blake (4) (USA)Markus Menzler (5) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJohn Doran (Q) (IRL)Mike Mather (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
QFJames Blake (7) (USA)Todd Meringoff (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (1) (FRA)Leonardo Silva (BRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Blake (4) (USA)Robert Steckley (WC) (CAN)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Markus Menzler (5) (GER)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16John Doran (Q) (IRL)David Critchley (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mike Mather (3) (USA)Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16James Blake (7) (USA)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Todd Meringoff (Q) (USA)Louis Vosloo (2) (RSA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (1) (FRA)Bobby Mahal (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonardo Silva (BRA)David McNamara (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Michal Ciszek (Q) (CAN)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Jan Boruszewski (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (4) (USA)David Kepka (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (WC) (CAN)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (AUS)Simon Larose (CAN)7-6 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (5) (GER)Anthony Hampson (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32John Doran (Q) (IRL)Robert Nita (LL) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Critchley (CAN)Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mike Mather (3) (USA)Alex Witt (USA)5-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32James Blake (7) (USA)Daniel Wajnberg (Q) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Punch Maleka (RSA)Adam Baranowski (Q) (CAN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Todd Meringoff (Q) (USA)Jonathan Pastel (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (2) (RSA)David Abelson (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
SFWynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
James Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFJan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-0 6-2
QFWynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-3 6-2
QFJames Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mike Mather (USA)
5-7 6-3 7-6
QFJan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Jonathan Pastel (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
David Kepka (WC) (CAN)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
6-0 6-3
R16Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Ricardo Camargo (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
3-6 7-6 6-3
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
6-4 6-7 6-0
R16Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mike Mather (USA)
Jeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16James Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-0 6-4
R16Todd Meringoff (USA)
Jonathan Pastel (USA)
John Doran (IRL)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Si Li (CHN)
David McNamara (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16David Kepka (WC) (CAN)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
7-5 6-4
R16Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Doran (1) (IRL)Michele Minelli (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Daniel Wajnberg (2) (BRA)Hugues Laverdiere (15) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Todd Meringoff (3) (USA)Tyson Parry (CAN)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anthony Hampson (AUS)Robert Nita (4) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeff Laski (12) (USA)Jean-Francois Mathieu (CAN)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adam Baranowski (CAN)Lachlan Williams (11) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Michal Ciszek (CAN)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lazar Magdincev (8) ()Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Doran (1) (IRL)Jean-Francois Giguere (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michele Minelli (ITA)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Wajnberg (2) (BRA)Phillippe Amireault (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugues Laverdiere (15) (CAN)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Todd Meringoff (3) (USA)Oren Belillti (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tyson Parry (CAN)Marc Le Clair (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (4) (ROU)Maxsim Fomine (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anthony Hampson (AUS)Stephan Timu (13) (CAN)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Mathieu (CAN)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeff Laski (12) (USA)Issam Jellali (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam Baranowski (CAN)Jerry Turek (CAN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Williams (11) (AUS)Marshall Brown (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (CAN)Dominic Boulet (7) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (CAN)Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (8) ()Ricky Twynam (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Gordon Uehling (10) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3John Doran (1) (IRL)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Giguere (CAN)Philippe Tremblay (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (CAN)Allan Regnier (CAN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Michele Minelli (ITA)Derek Myers (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Wajnberg (2) (BRA)Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Phillippe Amireault (CAN)Benoit Lacasse (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rahim Esmail (CAN)Marc-Andre Tardif (WC) (CAN)6-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugues Laverdiere (15) (CAN)Martin Michalowski (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd Meringoff (3) (USA)Matt Grenier (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (CAN)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyson Parry (CAN)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Le Clair (CAN)Charles-Antoine Sevigny (14) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Nita (4) (ROU)Francois-Antoine Huet (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Mark Pellerin (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (AUS)Chong Yang (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephan Timu (13) (CAN)West Nott (MHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Mathieu (CAN)Si Li (5) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Ben Armstrong (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Issam Jellali (TUN)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (12) (USA)Jodi Brosolo (A) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Baranowski (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Craig Mercer (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (USA)Benoit Guerard (CAN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (11) (AUS)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (7) (CAN)Kyle Richards (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Arnaud Huard-Merineau (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (CAN)Chris Gostek (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)Jonathan Beardsley (9) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (8) ()Marc-Andre Du Bois (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricky Twynam (WC) (CAN)Gerard Dericks (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (10) (USA)Jacek Wolicki (CAN)6-2 7-6[H2H]