ATP Canada F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Canada F1 Futures Discussion!

Share This...

Canada F1 Futures Event Details:

View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (USA)Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (6) (USA)Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)Martin Beran (CAN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Nguyen (2) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)Matteo Donati (8) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Filip Veger (CRO)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Michael Grant (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Beran (CAN)Sami Reinwein (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Germain Gigounon (3) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Eric Quigley (USA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (8) (ITA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (CRO)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Grant (USA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Beran (CAN)Kevin King (7) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Justin S. Shane (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (3) (BEL)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (CAN)Stephen Stege (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGermain Gigounon (2) (BEL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Kevin King (1) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFKevin King (1) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFGermain Gigounon (2) (BEL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFKevin King (1) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFJarmere Jenkins (USA)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
QFChris Haggard (RSA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
QFGermain Gigounon (2) (BEL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Stephen Stege (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Kevin King (1) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Michael Grant (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Stefan Frljanic (WC) (CAN)
Saul Shrom (CAN)
6-1 6-0
R16Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Eric Quigley (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Harrison Scott (WC) (CAN)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (4) (GBR)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Stephen Stege (USA)
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (WC) (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Filip Veger (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Justin S. Shane (2) (USA)Kyle Mautner (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Marko Guzina (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tommy Mylnikov (4) (CAN)Christopher Corrao (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Martin Beran (5) (CAN)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephen Stege (6) (USA)Jonathan Morales (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brandon Donaldson (USA)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Nemanja Guzina (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)Joshua Peck (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Lloyd Sergio Watat Njanga (WC) (CMR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justin S. Shane (2) (USA)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyle Mautner (USA)Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Antoine Richard (3) (CAN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marko Guzina (CAN)Saul Shrom (CAN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (4) (CAN)Alexis Alvarez Varas (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Corrao (CAN)Rishi Alampur (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Beran (5) (CAN)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Derek Mcgovern (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephen Stege (6) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Morales (MEX)Zachary Poulet-laplante (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rached Rihani (CAN)Alexander Centenari (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brandon Donaldson (USA)Josemiliano Torres Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Guzina (CAN)Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoshua Peck (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLloyd Sergio Watat Njanga (WC) (CMR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Justin S. Shane (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Dobek (USA)Roberto Ocon (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKyle Mautner (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Victor Krustev (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saul Shrom (CAN)Charlie Maher (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarko Guzina (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Alvarez Varas (MEX)Paul Wiens (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristopher Corrao (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRishi Alampur (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martin Beran (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Cysneiros (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (CAN)James Ferguson (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDerek Mcgovern (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntoine Leduc (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Morales (MEX)Daniel Hoang (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZachary Poulet-laplante (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rached Rihani (CAN)Thomas Gest (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Paul Woollam (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJosemiliano Torres Martinez (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNemanja Guzina (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBenjamin Sigouin (CAN)Bye[H2H]