ATP Canada F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Canada F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
OutdoorGatineau, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Edward Corrie (5) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Richard Gabb (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (5) ()Alexios Halebian (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Torsten Wietoska (GER)6-3 6-7(8) 6-0[H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (6) ()Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)Laurent Recouderc (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (5) ()Daniel Chu (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Torsten Wietoska (GER)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Raheel Manji (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (6) ()Dean O'Brien (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (Q) (FRA)Jordan Sweeney (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Keith R Whittingham (Q) (USA)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Chu (Q) (CAN)Alexander Centenari (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (5) ()Eric Quigley (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)Filip Peliwo (3WC) (CAN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)George Jecminek (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Tristan Houle (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Nicolas Podesta (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Torsten Wietoska (GER)Darian King (8) (BRB)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Daniel Manlow (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Raheel Manji (WC) (CAN)Luis Patino (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (6) ()Stephen Stege (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dean O'Brien (RSA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (CAN)Andrew Carter (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdward Corrie (1) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFEdward Corrie (1) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-7(6) 6-0 [10-5]
SFKamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Daniel Chu (WC) (CAN)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFEdward Corrie (1) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-5 7-5
QFDaniel Chu (WC) (CAN)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (4) (SLO)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFKamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Hugo Di Feo (2) (CAN)
Richard Gabb ()
6-4 6-3
R16Edward Corrie (1) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Phenyo Matong (A) ()
Jordan Sweeney (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Eric Quigley (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Killian Davanzo ()
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Chu (WC) (CAN)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (WC) (CAN)
Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (4) (SLO)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Thierry Hotte-Belanger (WC) (CAN)
Tristan Houle (CAN)
6-1 6-0
R16Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Hugo Di Feo (2) (CAN)
Richard Gabb ()
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Maxim Borcuti (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tristan Houle (CAN)Phenyo Matong (2) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Podesta (USA)Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Chu (CAN)Riaan Du Toit (4) (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Manlow (GBR)Alexis Alvarez Varas (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Keith R Whittingham (USA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Centenari (USA)Jonathan Morales (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephen Stege (USA)Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxim Borcuti (CAN)Leo Tang (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Phenyo Matong (2) ()Jerome Hood (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tristan Houle (CAN)Charlie Maher (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN)Haig Schneiderman (3) (USA)2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Podesta (USA)Anderson Reed (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riaan Du Toit (4) (CAN)Jayman Jhattu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Chu (CAN)Juan Carlos Ortiz (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Manlow (GBR)Killian Davanzo (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Alvarez Varas (MEX)Paul Woollam (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)William Young (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keith R Whittingham (USA)Jordan Sweeney (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (USA)Joseph Delinks (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Morales (MEX)Andres Olive (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (CAN)Rodrigo Manzo Monsech (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephen Stege (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Borcuti (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leo Tang (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phenyo Matong (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hood (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristan Houle (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlie Maher (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haig Schneiderman (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Podesta (USA)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jayman Jhattu (USA)Nathan Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Ortiz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Killian Davanzo (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Manlow (GBR)Derek Mcgovern (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Woollam (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Alvarez Varas (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Young (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith R Whittingham (USA)Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordan Sweeney (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Delinks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Olive (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Morales (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Manzo Monsech (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (CAN)Bryan Mcconnell (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Canada F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Canada F1 Futures?