ATP Canada F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Canada F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-11Hard
OutdoorMississauga, Ontario, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarsh Mankad (6) (IND)Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLazar Magdincev (Q) ()Kyle Porter (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFHarsh Mankad (6) (IND)Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev (Q) ()David Kepka (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFKyle Porter (Q) (USA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMario Ancic (8) (CRO)Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)3-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (6) (IND)Peter Handoyo (Q) (IDN)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16David Kepka (Q) (CAN)Johan Kareld (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyle Porter (Q) (USA)Andrew Colombo (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Benoit Foucher (FRA)Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Tripp Phillips (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (6) (IND)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Handoyo (Q) (IDN)Benjamin Cassaigne (2) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Hans Grobecker (SWE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()Adam Baranowski (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Kepka (Q) (CAN)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Kareld (SWE)Marcelo Amador (7) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Porter (Q) (USA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Colombo (Q) (USA)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)2-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Benoit Foucher (FRA)Cary Franklin (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Chad Carlson (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (USA)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Peter Richman (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Jakub Hasek (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (6) (IND)Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominic Boulet (CAN)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Handoyo (Q) (IDN)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (2) (FRA)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)2-6 7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Nisker (1) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Steve Berke (4A) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
SFAndrew Nisker (1) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
WO
SFSteve Berke (4A) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Vikrant Chadha (IND)
James Shortall (NZL)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAndrew Nisker (1) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Benjamin Cassaigne (3) (FRA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-1
QFSteve Berke (4A) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFVikrant Chadha (IND)
James Shortall (NZL)
Michal Ciszek (WC) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Nisker (1) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Matt Klinger (WC) (CAN)
Peter Richman (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (3) (FRA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Cary Franklin (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
WO
R16Steve Berke (4A) (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Alex Korch (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Vikrant Chadha (IND)
James Shortall (NZL)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Michal Ciszek (WC) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (2) (CAN)
Doug Root (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Kepka (CAN)Gabriel Montilla (PRI)3-6 7-6(7) Retired[H2H]
Q1Kyle Porter (USA)Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Colombo (USA)Andres Pedroso (USA)0-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Lazar Magdincev (4) ()Matt Klinger (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (11) (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Peter Handoyo (IDN)Steve Berke (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adam Baranowski (CAN)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Huntley Montgomery (USA)Masahide Sakamoto (13) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Kepka (CAN)Doug Root (1) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Montilla (PRI)Vikrant Chadha (16) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Nick Coutts (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Porter (USA)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Colombo (USA)Akira Matsushita (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Pedroso (USA)Oren Belillti (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (4) ()Chris Gostek (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matt Klinger (CAN)Domenic Marafiote (9) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()Alex Korch (CAN)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (11) (USA)Henry Beam (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Handoyo (IDN)Paul Podbury (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steve Berke (USA)Bo Hodge (14) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Baranowski (CAN)James Shortall (7) (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Snyder (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (USA)Hiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (13) (JPN)Marc-Andre Ladouceur (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doug Root (1) (USA)Robert Steckley (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Kepka (CAN)Justin Obront ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montilla (PRI)Andreas Rydberg (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vikrant Chadha (16) (IND)Maxsim Fomine (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Raigo Saluste (EST)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Coutts (WC) (CAN)Michael Redmond ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyle Porter (USA)Jamal Parker (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (USA)Nicolas Brochu (15) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akira Matsushita (3) (JPN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Colombo (USA)Matthew Yeates (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (WC) (CAN)Kevin Borzenski (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (USA)Brian Vahaly (12) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (4) ()Thomas Knizat (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Gostek (CAN)Michael Kosta (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (CAN)Simon Shen ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (9) (AUS)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()Paul Jacobson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)James Bloore (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henry Beam (USA)Christopher Magnone (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (11) (USA)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Handoyo (IDN)Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Podbury (AUS)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Berke (USA)Stephan Timu (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (14) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Shortall (7) (NZL)Victor Capota (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Baranowski (CAN)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Snyder (USA)Ricky Twynam (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (USA)Chris Martin (10) (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)Tyler Mayers ()6-7(2) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (USA)Tomasz Grzyb (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andre Ladouceur (WC) (CAN)Nicolas Bousquet (CAN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (13) (JPN)Adam Williams (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]