ATP Canada F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Canada F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-06-14Hard
OutdoorToronto, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLouis Vosloo (2Q) (RSA)Alex Witt (8) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlex Witt (8) (USA)Paul Hanley (6) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFLouis Vosloo (2Q) (RSA)James Blake (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFAlex Witt (8) (USA)David Abelson (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPaul Hanley (6) (AUS)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFJames Blake (3) (USA)Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLouis Vosloo (2Q) (RSA)Jocelyn Robichaud (7) (CAN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16David Abelson (CAN)Charles-Antoine Sevigny (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Witt (8) (USA)Peter Richman (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)Simon Larose (4) (CAN)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (6) (AUS)Tyson Parry (Q) (CAN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16James Blake (3) (USA)Todd Meringoff (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jocelyn Robichaud (7) (CAN)Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (2Q) (RSA)David Kepka (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Abelson (CAN)Steve Campbell (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Sevigny (WC) (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Richman (WC) (CAN)Robert Nita (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Witt (8) (USA)Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (4) (CAN)Jonathan Beardsley (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (AUS)Robert Steckley (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tyson Parry (Q) (CAN)Assaf Drori (Q) (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (6) (AUS)David Critchley (CAN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)Jonathan Pastel (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)Walid Jallali (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Todd Meringoff (USA)Stephan Timu (LL) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32James Blake (3) (USA)Hugues Laverdiere (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jocelyn Robichaud (7) (CAN)Lachlan Williams (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Kepka (CAN)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (2Q) (RSA)Chris Gostek (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
SFSam Schroerlucke (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Steve Campbell (USA)
6-2 7-6
SFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Blake (USA)
Steve Campbell (USA)
Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-3 7-5
QFSam Schroerlucke (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Wynn Criswell (3) (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
QFPunch Maleka (RSA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
David Critchley (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-6
QFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Jeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
7-5 6-4
R16James Blake (USA)
Steve Campbell (USA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
7-6 6-4
R16Wynn Criswell (3) (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
David Kepka (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Punch Maleka (RSA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Hugues Laverdiere (CAN)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16David Critchley (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Todd Meringoff (4) (USA)
Jonathan Pastel (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Stephan Timu (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Miran Cehajic (WC) (CAN)
Jacek Wolicki (CAN)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Nita (2) (ROU)Matt Klinger (CAN)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (ISR)Kyle Richards (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tyson Parry (CAN)Stephan Timu (5) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jeff Laski (11) (USA)Hugues Laverdiere (6) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lachlan Williams (7) (AUS)Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Beardsley (10) (USA)Gordon Uehling (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)Marc Le Clair (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (CAN)Maxsim Fomine (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (2) (ROU)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Klinger (CAN)George Barth (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (ISR)Jacek Wolicki (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyle Richards (CAN)Oren Belillti (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephan Timu (5) (CAN)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tyson Parry (CAN)Michele Minelli (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugues Laverdiere (6) (CAN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeff Laski (11) (USA)Gian-Carl Zeoli (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Williams (7) (AUS)Jean-Francois Giguere (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)Phillippe Amireault (A) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (8) (USA)Jodi Brosolo (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (10) (USA)Wei-Yu Su ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Le Clair (CAN)Adam Baranowski (CAN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Maxsim Fomine (CAN)Attila Nagy (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Nita (2) (ROU)Derek Myers (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Jeff Kuchma (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Barth (USA)Adrian Hidaka (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (CAN)Gerard Dericks (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (3) (USA)Charles Gembes (CAN)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olivier Taschereau (CAN)Peter Smart (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rahim Esmail (CAN)Cesar Ravan (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (ISR)Lazar Magdincev (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacek Wolicki (CAN)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (CAN)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyle Richards (CAN)Richard Cooper (CAN)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephan Timu (5) (CAN)Miran Cehajic (CAN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Peter Gardonyi (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Michele Minelli (ITA)Giles Alcendor (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tyson Parry (CAN)Ben Armstrong (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugues Laverdiere (6) (CAN)Karim Rahimtoola (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Art Dyson (CAN)Lyndon Dedyna (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gian-Carl Zeoli (CAN)Frederic Gulino ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (11) (USA)Victor Capota (A) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (7) (AUS)Henry Choi (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Giguere (CAN)Mark Pellerin (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pourreaux (CAN)Issam Jellali (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Phillippe Amireault (A) (CAN)Sebastian Szopa (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (8) (USA)Dmitri Bondar (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jodi Brosolo (ITA)Philippe Tremblay (A) (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wei-Yu Su ()Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (10) (USA)Robert Specic (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]