ATP Canada F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Canada F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F11 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-15Hard
OutdoorMarkham, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFares Ghasya ()Philip Bester (6) (CAN)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFares Ghasya ()Jason Jung (1) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPhilip Bester (6) (CAN)Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJason Jung (1) (USA)Ryan Shane (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFares Ghasya ()Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Evan King (5) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (6) (CAN)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (1) (USA)Rudolf Siwy (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryan Shane (USA)Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)Gary Kushnirovich (Q) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Fares Ghasya ()Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Evan King (5) (USA)Michael Bois (FRA)2-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Samuel Shropshire (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (6) (CAN)Alejandro Tabilo (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (AUS)Isade Juneau (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (1) (USA)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rudolf Siwy (CZE)Maksim Tikhomirov (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (USA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Cameron Silverman (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gary Kushnirovich (Q) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Fares Ghasya ()Philip Wilbert Major (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Evan King (5) (USA)Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Bois (FRA)Felix Fan (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (Q) (USA)Martin Beran (WC) (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Justin S. Shane (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (6) (CAN)Quinton Vega (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (WC) (CAN)Killian Davanzo (LL) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Isade Juneau (CAN)Andrew Carter (USA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (AUS)Filip Peliwo (2) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Seeberger (1) (USA)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE)
Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
6-2 6-3
SFMatt Seeberger (1) (USA)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE)
Cameron Silverman (4) (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFFilip Peliwo (3) (CAN)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFMatt Seeberger (1) (USA)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE)
Michael Bois (FRA)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
6-3 6-7(12) [10-5]
QFCameron Silverman (4) (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Philip Wilbert Major ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
3-6 7-6(10) [12-10]
QFFilip Peliwo (3) (CAN)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
7-5 7-5
QFHarry Bourchier (2) (AUS)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
WO
R16Matt Seeberger (1) (USA)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE)
Karim Chawich ()
Killian Davanzo ()
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Bois (FRA)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Amad Ahmed (CAN)
Thomas Tomczak (USA)
DF
R16Cameron Silverman (4) (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
Antoine Leduc (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Philip Wilbert Major ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Sebastian Bunescu (CAN)
Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)
6-4 6-0
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Marko Guzina (CAN)
Nemanja Guzina (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)
Keith R Whittingham (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Justin S. Shane (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
Felix Fan (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)
Asad Siyyid (CAN)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samuel Shropshire (USA)Mihir Kumar (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Justin S. Shane (2) (USA)Fedor Baev (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cameron Silverman (3) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Quinton Vega (4) (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (5) (USA)Bryan Mcconnell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gary Kushnirovich (USA)David Marcotte (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philip Wilbert Major ()Rico Gore (USA)DF[H2H]
Q1Felix Fan (CAN)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (USA)Collin Johns (1) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihir Kumar (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justin S. Shane (2) (USA)Michael Elortegui (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fedor Baev (NOR)Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cameron Silverman (3) (USA)Adam Lee (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Leduc (CAN)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Quinton Vega (4) (USA)Dylan Gunning (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Omar Naguib (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (5) (USA)Marko Guzina (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bryan Mcconnell (USA)Kooros Ghasemi (WC) (CAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (USA)Killian Davanzo (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Marcotte (WC) (CAN)Mario Albu (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rico Gore (USA)Houshang Habibi (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philip Wilbert Major ()Hashem Mo (CAN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Felix Fan (CAN)Nemanja Guzina (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Collin Johns (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (USA)Jonathan Morales (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Christopher Trizzino (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihir Kumar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin S. Shane (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Elortegui (USA)Thomas Peng (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)Nicholas Kopylec (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fedor Baev (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cameron Silverman (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Lee (NZL)Elijah Ogilvy (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dylan Gunning (USA)Keith R Whittingham (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Daniel Kang (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Naguib (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Guzina (CAN)Charlie Maher (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kooros Ghasemi (WC) (CAN)Xiuneng Wang (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bryan Mcconnell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Killian Davanzo (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gary Kushnirovich (USA)Amad Ahmed (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Marcotte (WC) (CAN)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Albu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Houshang Habibi (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rico Gore (USA)Derek Mcgovern (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()Alexander Ratz (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hashem Mo (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felix Fan (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Guzina (CAN)Matthew Bryers (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Dobek (USA)Asad Siyyid (CAN)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]