ATP Canada F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Canada F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Canada F10 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-14Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canada F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Sanam Singh (2) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFSanam Singh (2) (IND)Filip Peliwo (CAN)2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Noah Rubin (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (JPN)Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (CAN)Tigre Hank (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFSanam Singh (2) (IND)Justin S. Shane (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (8) (RSA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Frederick Saba (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)David Volfson (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (MEX)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Justin S. Shane (USA)Marko Tepavac (6) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (2) (IND)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (USA)Luis Patino (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-7(6) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (8) (RSA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederick Saba (USA)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Alejandro Tabilo (WC) (CAN)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Volfson (CAN)Jose Statham (5) (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (MEX)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (6) (SRB)Winston Lin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin S. Shane (USA)Nicolas Podesta (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathan Pasha (USA)Evan Mcnicol (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (2) (IND)Dane Webb (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarko Tepavac (4) (SRB)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFMarko Tepavac (4) (SRB)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-4
SFNathan Pasha (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-8
QFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
7-5 2-6 10-6
QFMarko Tepavac (4) (SRB)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Ethan Dunbar (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
4-6 6-4 10-6
QFNathan Pasha (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Luis Patino (2) (MEX)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-0 6-3
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Kris Barnes (USA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Marko Tepavac (4) (SRB)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Ethan Dunbar (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
1-6 6-1 11-9
R16Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
Dekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
4-6 7-5 10-5
R16Nathan Pasha (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Victor Krustev (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Luis Patino (2) (MEX)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Shabaz (1) (USA)David Sarkisov (16) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Winston Lin (2) (USA)Alexander Centenari (13) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Stephen Madonia (15) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frederick Saba (4) (USA)Alex Blumenberg (12) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Podesta (11) (USA)Nick Chappell (5) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nathan Pasha (6) (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hunter Callahan (10) (USA)Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dane Webb (USA)Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Shabaz (1) (USA)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Sarkisov (16) (RUS)Jakob Nielsen (CAN)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Winston Lin (2) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (13) (USA)Robert Levine (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephen Madonia (15) (USA)Dylan Bednarczyk (WC) (CAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frederick Saba (4) (USA)Zack Mccourt (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (12) (BRA)Sean Huynh (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nick Chappell (5) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Podesta (11) (USA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nathan Pasha (6) (USA)Malik Bhatnagar (WC) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Alexander Klintcharov (14) (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hunter Callahan (10) (USA)Ethan Dunbar (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Quinton Vega (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (USA)Gary Kushnirovich (9) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Joshua Peck (CAN)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakob Nielsen (CAN)Quinton Peterson-Paul (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Sarkisov (16) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)Elijah Ogilvy (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Levine (USA)Jeremy Langer (CAN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Centenari (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Sebastien King (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dylan Bednarczyk (WC) (CAN)Daniel Kang (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStephen Madonia (15) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Frederick Saba (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zack Mccourt (USA)Victor Krustev (CAN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sean Huynh (CAN)Simon Janik (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlex Blumenberg (12) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Asad Siyyid (WC) (CAN)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Riaan Du Toit (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Podesta (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malik Bhatnagar (WC) (CAN)Clarke Wilson (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Philip Wilbert Major ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Klintcharov (14) (NZL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Nicaise Muamba (CAN)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Ethan Dunbar (USA)Hunter Harrington (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHunter Callahan (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Ivan Mitric (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (USA)Thomas Susen (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGary Kushnirovich (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]